標題: Phase Equilibria of CO2 + Unsaturated Fatty Acid Esters in Soya Oil and Fish Oil at Elevated Pressures

關鍵字: phase equilibria; 相平衡 solubility fish oil soybean oil; 脂肪酸酯; 魚油; 黃豆油

摘要: In this study a static apparatus with two magnetic circulation pumps was capable of providing vapor-liquid equilibrium data, and four binary systems including oleic acid methyl ester, linoleic acid methyl ester, eicosapentaenoic acid ethyl ester, docosahaxenoic acid ethyl ester with CO2 were measured at temperatures 313 and 333 K, and pressures up to 23.54 MPa. Liquid and vapor densities for carbon dioxide + a model compound were individually measured by using the system consisting of two vibrating tube densitometers. The equilibrium data were correlated using Peng-Robinson equation of state with quadratic mixing rule, and the optimum binary interaction parameters (Kaij, Kbij) were obtained. The solubilities of each fatty acid esters in carbon dioxide were fitted by the Chrastil and the Adachi-Lu equations, respectively. These two equations successfully correlated the data.

本研究以靜態式搭配汽液相循環裝置並以震盪管式密度儀進行取樣,分別量測油酸甲酯、亞麻油酸甲酯、eicosapentaenoic acid ethyl ester(EPAEE)、docosahaxenoic acid ethyl ester(DHAEE)與二氧化碳之汽液相組成及相密度,研究之溫度為313 K、333 K,壓力達23.54 MPa。實驗量測得之實驗數據以Peng-Robinson狀態方程式、凡得瓦爾混合律進行關聯,得到最適化之兩成分交互參數(binary interaction parameter)Kaij、Kbij,絕對平均差△P/P在10%以內,△y2在0.5%以內。脂肪酸酯在高壓二氧化碳之溶解度亦以Chrastil 和Adachi-Lu 方程式進行迴歸。本研究探討各個系統之平衡常數K值與黃豆油其他指標成分之K值比較,得到甲酯化之脂肪酸有最大之平衡常數,顯示脂肪酸甲酯比其他成分更容易被超臨界二氧化碳所萃出。