標題: A Study on the Stability of Tai-Fun-Tian Landslide

關鍵字: 地滑地 landslide; 穩定性研究; 大份田地滑地 stability

摘要: ABSTRACT The Tai-Fun-Tian landslide is situated at Da-Hu villiage Miao-Li county,and located at the upper watershed of Li-Yu-Tan , has moved continuously since 1996's high rainfall. Investigation of instability of landslide is concluded as follow: (1) The groundwater mostly cause from the up layer of rocky sandstone to shale layer since shale layer's impermeable the groundwater is buildup in the slide mass which increase of pore water pressure and decrease stress strength. (2) From strain analysis, there are two sliding surface, shallow and deeper ones, The shallow slide layer is situated at about 1-5m and the deeper one is roughly below 9-16m ground. (3) Composited various data from analysis, The site is confirmed to be a highly potential land sliding area. (4) The sliding movement is closely related to the rainfall amount prior to the incident, the accumulates rainfall four days to one week. (5) The stability also show that river erosion and base destruction is important factor on site.

中文摘要 大份田地滑地位於苗栗縣大湖鄉八份附近,為鯉魚潭水庫上游集水區內之一地滑地,地滑面積約3公頃,地滑地勢呈西南走向,平均坡度約11度,因土地過度開發利用、排水不良,地質脆弱,構造複雜,自民國75年起由於豪雨引起滑動以來,迄今曾發生多次崩塌災害,雖經政府有關機關予以治理仍未能奏效,而形成滑落崖與趾部坡腳頗為陡峭之地形、目前並仍處於緩慢滑動之不穩定狀態。 本研究即選擇大份田地滑地為試驗區,經長期之野外及室內調查、監測、試驗分析結果,而得知其邊坡不穩定之機制如下: 1.本地滑地地層結構不甚緊密,表土層主要為風化泥質砂岩偶夾碎屑之土層,表土層以下係以砂岩偶夾薄頁岩為主,其間並有兩層砂頁岩互層,因砂岩透水性佳,頁岩透水性差,當降雨入滲造成地下水位上昇,即不易消退,而頁岩受長期浸泡易產生風化作用,使粘土含量逐漸增加,當其受降雨、地下水浸泡後,粘粒結晶格子層間及顆粒間易吸收水份而產生膨脹,促使孔隙水壓昇高與抗剪強度之降低。 2.由地中應變管累積應變量判識,其可能滑動面有淺層及深層二個滑動面。淺層滑動面位於地表下1~5m,深層滑則位於地表下9~16m。 3.由地表伸縮量、傾斜量、應變量等之量測值,如依日本學者藤原明敏(1979) 及中村(1984)之地表伸縮與傾斜變動等級表之標準,本試驗區為屬於「確定變動級之地滑地」。 4.本地滑地之不穩定機制與累積降雨量中之前四日至一週之降雨量有較高之相關性,地下水位之變化亦與累積降雨量有密切之關係。 5.邊坡穩定分析結果顯示,本地滑地位於坡腳之滑動土體因受河岸侵蝕、基腳破壞,致使上坡面大量土石失去支撐而形成層狀型滑動與陷落之滑動。