標題: 含滓水流對防砂壩下游河道沖淤之試驗研究

關鍵字: check dam 防砂壩 sediment-laden flow gravel sand transported ratio; 含滓水流; 泥砂運移比

摘要: 中 文 摘 要 本試驗旨在探討防砂壩淤積後,溢壩水流對下游河道泥砂的沖淤影響。在含滓水流條件下,由渠槽試驗分別觀測河道構建不同壩高和消能設施的防砂壩後,對下游河道沖淤變化之影響,以三種沖淤指標因子:全區泥砂運移比、強沖刷區泥砂運移比、弱沖刷區泥砂運移比等判斷河道在各個區域之泥砂沖淤情形。試驗結果顯示: 一、當河道構建防砂壩後,其河道各沖刷區之泥砂運移比均比原河道各 沖 刷區之泥砂運移比大;且隨著防砂壩的增高,而呈現沖刷更嚴重之趨勢。 二、當河道構建不同消能設施的防砂壩後,並於壩體下游設置護坦、水 墊、副壩等不同消能設施予以消能,對整個河道的全區泥砂運移比之影響,以副壩設施的全區泥砂運移比最小,所以副壩設施最能有效降低整個河道的沖刷,水墊次之,護坦則最差。 三、當河道構建不同消能設施的防砂壩後,並於壩體下游設置護坦、水墊、副壩等不同消能設施予以消能,對整個河道的強沖刷區泥砂運移比之影響,以副壩設施的強沖刷區泥砂運移比最小,最能夠有效降低強沖刷區的沖刷,所以副壩消能效果最好,護坦次之,水墊再次之。 四、無論在河道構建何種消能設施的防砂壩,皆能減緩強沖刷區的沖刷程度,但卻會增加弱沖刷區泥砂運移比,加劇弱沖刷區的河床沖刷作用。

ABSTRACT The purpose of this experiment is to explore the influence of non-deposition check dam overflow on the scouring and deposition down-stream the dam. A series of flume experiments were conducted to monitor the effects of dam height and energy dissipation components on the scouring and deposition in the downstream. Three indexes were used to describe the results of the experiment. They are whole area gravel sand transported ratio (qs/qw), serious area gravel sand transported ratio (qss/qw) and weak area gravel sand transported ratio (qls/qw). The experimental results showed: 1.The construction of the dam will increase qs/qw, and the higher the dam, the serious the scouring. 2.The secondary dam is the best choice to decrease qs/qw. Apron is the worst one. 3.The secondary dam is the most efficient in reducing qss/qw. Water cushion is the worst one. 4.Any energy dissipation component will reduce the scouring in the serious, scouring area, but they will always increase the scouring in the small scouring area.