標題: 石門水庫集水區輸砂與水文河相關係之研究

關鍵字: Shihmen Reservior; 石門水庫; Sediment Transport Model; River Morphology; Suspended Load; Delivery Ratio; 輸砂模式; 河相; 懸移質; 遞移率

摘要: 在不同之集水區中,地文、水理等內在及外在條件,往往使得輸砂行為具 有特殊之地域特性。國內長期以來,由專家學者所進行之輸砂模式研究, 由於台灣地區之地文、水理環境特殊,更需利用野外現場實驗方式予以驗 證,然因現場實驗不易,故仍有賴於河相學等多方面之知識進行嘗試性之 研究;加以下游集水區,近年來公共工程對於砂石之需求大增,如何尋求 一致之治理目標,使得河川輸砂趨於平衡,對於泥砂生產及運移行為之瞭 解應為當務之急。本文由石門水庫集水區之河相參數進行分析,並以石門 水庫管理局歷年實測之懸移質輸砂量與流量資料,作為分析與驗證之主要 資料,進行輸砂特性與其水文及河相之研究。經由石門水庫上游集水區內 所設之六處水文站,共計33年之水文觀測資料進行分析結果,分別得到以 霞雲水文站之懸移質輸砂量、流量及有效流量,使用各站之集水區面積推 估其懸移質輸砂量、流量及有效流量迴歸公式。此外,亦求得各站與霞雲 站懸移質輸砂率之比值與河道沿程之關係式。在以宏觀之分析方法中,確 立子集水區與總集水區間之泥砂量推估,可藉由集水區面積與河流長度之 河相關係進行分析與推估。由分析結果得知,推估水庫淤積量,約高 估17%。根據水庫集水區內各主支流河道至民國79年為止所興建之防砂壩 ,其所攔蓄之泥砂量約為石門水庫同期間淤積量之5%。本研究引伸泥砂遞 移率之定義,以長期輸砂量解釋之,則於平衡河道中,其遞移率(D)值應 等於100%。於本研究中,證實在石門水庫集水區內,由高義以下至水庫 壩址處,於本研究採用之資料紀錄範圍內,可使用平衡之關係予以推導。

River characteristics are governed by river morphological factors with variousdegrees among different watersheds. Some parameters such as discharge, flowvelocity, sediment diameters used in sediment transport models are verydifficult to be measured in situ. For watershed management controlling purposes, sediment yield and transport must be known before making a proper sedimentbudget evaluation. In this study, the geometric characteristics of Shihmenreservoir watershed and the suspended load and discharge records at 6 hydro-stations in 33 years are used in evaluating the relationships betweensedimentation and river morphological factors. The relationships among suspended load discharge, discharge, and effectivedischarge were derived. Regression equations obtained in this study are usefulfor estimating suspended load, discharge, and effective discharge by watershedareas. The sediment deposit estimated was 17% higher than the measured value. On the other hand, the sediment deposits in all sabo-dams in the watershed were determined to be about 5% of the total sediment deposited in the Shihmenreservoir. The delivery ratio was used to modify the sediment transport balance in channelbed, and explain the total sediment load along the channel in Tahan-chireasonably.