標題: 防砂壩沖刷坑消能元鼎塊之試驗研究

關鍵字: check dam 防砂壩 scouring hole; 沖刷坑

摘要: 本試驗利用人工元鼎塊作為防砂壩下游之護坦材料,模擬天然沖 刷 坑與淤積堆形狀鋪設,以求取較佳的元鼎塊排列方式。文中每種元 鼎塊 鋪設方式, 在固定有效壩高 15cm、清水流流況下,皆採用四種 渠槽坡 度和五種流量試驗之。最下游排元鼎塊則分別高出原河床 2cm 、4cm 及 6cm。 根據試驗結果發現,消能效率與流量成反比 ,與渠槽坡度成正比; 殘餘能量與流量成正比,與渠槽坡度成反比; 而最下游排三種不同高度 元鼎塊之影響性雖差不多,但皆比不鋪排時 效果佳,且可防止對模擬坑 內護坦下之河床淘刷,故施工時可考慮適 度的高出原河床鋪排。

This study simulates the natural scouring hole and it' s depositing heap to use the hexa-hollow tri-leg structure as the apron of the check dams and to search the better way to place them. The experiment conducted under the non- sediment flow with fixed dam height of 15cm. Every way of laying the hexa-hollow tri-leg structure has four bed slopes and five discharges to test. And the last row of hexa-hollow tri-leg structure raised to be higher 2cm,4cm, and 6cm, respectively, than the original river bed. According to the results of experiments, we would find that the energy dissipation efficiency has a positive correlation with the bed slope,but a negative correlation with the discharge. For the residual energy on the end of hexa-hollow tri-leg structure, it happens to have the opposite situation. The influence of the different height of the last row of placed hexa-hollow tri-leg structure is nearly the same, but anyway, the rise of the last row structure is better. So we can consider to raise it properly.