標題: 滯洪壩水泥護坦及元鼎塊之消能試驗研究

關鍵字: 滯洪壩 Flood Detention Dam; 水泥護坦; 元鼎塊; 消能; Concret Apron; Hexa-Hollow Tri-Leg Structure; Energy Dissipation

摘要: ABSTRACT The flow from the rectangular opening of the flood detention dam will produce scouring and damage on the downstream aprons. While the water from the rectangular opening flow on the concret apron, the fan-like flow decentralizes around and scours both side of the riverbank. The refractive circumfluence produced from the both side of the riverbank will meet with the flow without being effected by the riverbank, and both of them form the turbulent curve. On the downstream of the dam we place concret apron in the central part and the Hexa- Hollow Tri-Leg Structure near the riverbank.This study discusses the effectiveness of energy dissipation and the effect what the Hexa-Hollow Tri-Leg Structure does to the turbulent curve under different slopes,discharges and widths of the rectangular opening in the case of having not deposited yet on the upstream of the dam. In this research, we find that the effectiveness of energy dissipation of apron will increase with the increasing of slop and discharge, but will decrease with the increasing of width of the rectangular opening. According to the type of the Hexa-Hollow Tri-Leg Structure being arranged,the longer the length of Hexa- Hollow Tri-Leg Structure is and the better the effectiveness of energy dissipation is.The length of turbulent curve will decrease with the increasing of the width of the Hexa-Hollow Tri-Leg Structure. In this research,we find that the Hexa-Hollow Tri-Leg Structure being arranged beside the both riverbank downstream the dam has its efficiency on shortening the turbulent curve and the effectiveness of energy dissipation.When applying to the field, it must be a good choice.

中文摘要 滯洪壩水舌呈豎一字形,勢必對下游護坦產生沖刷與 破壞。且沖射 流作用在水泥護坦上時,其扇形水流向四周 分散,對河床兩岸進行沖擊 ,產生折射迴流;並與未受兩 岸邊壁影響之水流交會,形成明顯擾動曲 線。 本試驗於滯洪壩下游,除舖設水泥護坦外,並於兩側 配合人工預鑄元鼎塊之舖設;探討於不同渠床坡度、流量 、矩形開口及 壩未淤滿前之情形下,元鼎塊對擾動曲線之 影響及消能效果。 經試驗得知,護坦的消能效果隨流量,坡度增加而增 加,而隨矩形 開口寬度之增加而減小。就元鼎塊排列方式 而言,在本試驗之元鼎塊長 度範圍下,元鼎塊長度愈長, 消能效果愈差;元鼎塊寬度愈寬,水流所 產生的擾動曲線 長度愈短。 在本試驗條件下,壩下游兩側舖設元鼎塊確有其縮短 擾動區域及消 能的功效;因此在現場應用上,應為一良好 之選擇。