標題: 滯洪壩消能元鼎塊之試驗研究

關鍵字: 滯洪壩 Flood Detention Flood; 元鼎塊; 護坦; 消能; 魚道; Hexa-Hollow Tri-Leg Structure; Apron; Energy Dissipation; Fish Migration

摘要: According to the flow condition and the local scouring characteristics near the opening of the flood detention dam, the trapezoidal with cross-section apron with cross-section Hexa-Hollow Tri-Leg Structure are placed at downstream of the dam to guide the flow ,so that the scouring of riverbank and riverbed decreases and the dam safety. This research discusses the scouring and effectiveness of energy dissipation of three different widths of the cross section and three different longitudinal profile of the apron under different slopes and discharges in the case of having not deposited yet on the upstream of the dam by indoor flume experiments. From the result of the experiments,the energy dissipation of the apron will increase with the increasing of the bed slope and discharge. The better energy dissipation appears when the bottom width of the apron cross section is 4.8 cm. The maximum scouring depth will increase with the increaseing of the bed slope and discharge. It has a smaller value almong the maximum scouring depths ,when the bottom width of the apron cross section is 14.4 cm and the value of longitudinal profile factor is between 5.1 and 5.6. It's better for fish migration,when the apron is placed along the bed slope with narrow bottom width of the cross section. But it is more danger to against the flood .For ecological consideration, we must strengthen the apron ,to ensure both the protection of aquatic animals and dam safety .

本試驗根據滯洪壩開口之水流狀況及局部沖刷特性,於壩下游舖設梯 型排列元鼎塊護坦,使其具有導流之功效,以降低開口處兩岸及河床之沖 刷,並確保壩之安全。 本研究採 用三種護坦底寬及三種縱斷面因子,針對不同渠床坡度、流量及壩未淤滿 前之清水流下,探討護坦沖刷及消能之情形。 經試驗結果得知, 護坦之能量消減隨著流量及渠床坡度增加而增加,而護坦底寬於 4.8cm時 ,能量消減較大;沖刷最大深度隨流量及渠床坡度之增加而加大,而護坦 底寬於14.4cm,縱斷面因子於 5.1∼5.6時,有較小之最大沖刷深度 。 本試驗之護坦排列,在順坡及較窄底 寬時,較利於壩上下游水生動物之平衡及保育,惟護坦受水流之破壞力亦 強,所以在護坦設計時,若為生態考量,需加強護坦設施,並兼顧水生動 物之保育及壩之安全。