標題: 崩塌地特性變遷偵測之探討-以清水溪集水區之六期影像應用為例

關鍵字: Landslide Chang Characteristic; 崩塌地特性變遷; Ching-Shui Stream; SPOT; NDVI; Image Subtraction Method; 清水溪; SPOT; 常態化差異植生指標; 影像相減法

摘要: 台灣因位處板塊擠壓之處,以致地質條件不良且地震頻仍,加上因位居颱風路徑上,颱風豪雨頻襲,使山區常生山崩、地滑、土石流等災害,且災害逐年增遽,對居民之生命財產安全及國家重要經建之威脅亦趨日增。 本研究收集濁水溪之支流清水溪集水區自九二一大地震前至今共6期之SPOT衛星影像,應用常態化差異植生指標(NDVI)配合影像相減法(Image subtraction),切除影像中因地形效應造成之陰影及各期影像中河灘地之範圍,並運用地理資訊系統(GIS)中網格計算方法,將各期影像中變遷區加以累計,可快速得到本區共五期變遷影像之崩塌區之範圍。最後將此影像去套疊清水溪集水區之高程、坡度、坡向、地質、水系與道路等圖層,可藉以探討清水溪集水區中崩塌地特性之變遷。 研究發現之結果如後: 一、多期SPOT衛星影像可有效應用於清水溪集水區中崩塌地特性變遷之探討、崩塌地特性變遷受道路與水系影響較大且豪雨型崩塌較易受道路與水系之影響、地震型崩塌則較不受其影響。 二、清水溪集水區中崩塌區與復育區具有不同之地文與水文特性: (一)崩塌區:高程以400~700m最多、坡度集中在6級坡(55~100%或29°~45°)、坡向以西南(SW)向最多、地質以錦水頁岩層與南莊層為主、豪雨型崩塌受水系及道路影響較大。 (二)復育區:高程多在400m以下、坡度亦以6級坡最多、坡向多在東南(SE)、南(S)與西南(SW)等(因本區位於北回歸線以北,終年可接受充足日照)、地質則無特定趨勢、愈近水系者復育面積愈大、復育面積受道路影響較小。

The geological condition of Taiwan is bad, and the frequent earthquake and typhoon's torrential rain often make disasters like landslide and mudflow. The disasters has increase year by year. It threateneshe safity people's lives and country's important economic construction increasingly. In this study, we collect six images at the watershed of Ching-Shui stream since 1999 to 2004 at first. Secondly, using NDVI and Image subtraction method to get the scope of primary landslide, then cut the shadow through topographic effect and the riverside range at every period of images. Finally, using the grid computing of GIS to compute the change of landslide at every images. This way can get five periodes of landslide changed characteristics since 921 earthquake to this day speedily. Using five periodes of landslide to overlay the landform layers included height, slope, aspect, geology, river and road. From this way, we can understand the characteristics of landslide and vegetation restoration at the Ching-Shui stream since 921 earthquake to this day. In this study, we found some results ad following: 1. For landslide area: The most elevation of landslide is at 400~700 meters, and most slope grade is at 6th. The most aspect of landslide is at SW, and the main rock stratus of landslide is Cs and Nc. Road and river has more influence for landslide which was torrential rain type. (2)For vegetation restoration area: The most elevation of vegetation restoration is lower than 400 meters, and most slope grade is at 6th. The most aspect of vegetation restoration is at SE, S and SW. There is no specific trend for vegetation restoration sites' rock stratus. There is more close to water system more large vegetation restoration area, but road's influence is small relatively.