標題: 石門水庫集水區桂竹林根系型態與引拔力學關係之研究

關鍵字: 桂竹 Makino's bamboo; 山鹽菁; 九芎; 山芙蓉; 山黃麻; 構樹; 引拔抗力; 根系特性; 胸高直徑; Roxbrugh sumac; Subcostate crape myrtle; Taiwan hibiscus; Indiacharcial trema

摘要: For studying a relationships between root-system characteristics and pull-out mechanism of the Makino’s Bamboo fores, select by examinations a Shihmen reservoir watershed area in Taoyuan County north horizontal highway 27 km neighborhood waits for 2 to try area.Random select by examinations 30~40 stub Makino’s bamboo with settle soon and just to(plant growth direction) lead to pull out and side to(the ascent face a direction) lead to pull out to obtain a Makino’s bamboo of positive, side to lead to pull out resistance, carry on regression analysis, the establishment leads to pull out the equation of the resistance regression.Again with large machine tool Makino’s bamboo root the department dig and investigate its root the department distribute situation, and intercept the segment of the subterranean stem root to carry on a segment to pull a power experiment at the laboratory to get a different root segment diameter and root relation that breaks to pull power. This research result is excerpted as follows: 1. The root segment of Makino’s bamboo pulls power strength to become index number with its diameter just related, its calculation type is: Y=1.85X^2.03 13.5 mm≦x≦23.6 mm y:Pull tension(kgf) x: for the root:For root segment diameter(mm) 2. Makino’s bamboo of just to(the direction of the plant growth) lead to pull out resistance, its calculation type is as follows: p = 58.99d +77.08n 3.3 cm≦d≦7 cm、1≦n≦4 p:For just to(the plant grow a direction) lead to pull out resistance(kg) d:For chest Gao diameter(cm) n:For breaking number(root) 3. The side of Makino’s Bamboo to(the ascent face a direction) lead to pull out resistance, its calculation type is as follows: P=12.946d^2.5499 3.5 cm≦d≦6.1 cm p:For side to lead to pull out resistance(kgf) d:For chest diameter(cm) Build a plant to lead to pull out the resistance data search system;This research collects about 15years to pull out the regression equation of the plant resistance, and build a plant root the department lead to pull out the resistance data search system and make use of the function of the excel operation.Input the path of the plant chest, root, can convenient search plant it leading and pulling out resistance, reach to don''t break to experiment a then simple estimate root department anti- to lead to pull out the purpose of the strength, provide the side the ascent stability to analyze and the engineering design a beneficial reference data. Through experiment to gather water area familiar ground with shihmen reservoir watershed area to collapse a ground of pioneer plant by the fixed chest path(3~7 cms) of Makino’s Bamboo biggest lead to pull out a resistance comparison, biggest lead to pull out resistance one after another for the Makino’s bamboo (side to lead to pull out)> Makino’s bamboo (just to lead to pull out)> Roxbrugh sumac>Subcostate crape myrtle>Taiwan hibiscus>Indiacharcial trema>Paper mulberry, take the resistibility of Makino’s bamboo (side to lead to pull out) creation as biggest, and with Paper mulberry minimum. Among them, the fixed chest path anti- of Makino’s bamboo (just to lead to pull out), Roxbrugh sumac,Subcostate crape myrtle,Taiwan hibiscus,Indiacharcial trema,Paper mulberry leads to pull out strength to present a straight line relation, while the Makino’s bamboo (side to lead to pull out) present a curve type, and with chest path more big, lead to pull out resistance difference larger.Calculating is just to lead to pull out it the underground root acceptance shear power a little bit greatly and the anti- of root path shears to rather pull in response to the power in response to the power.This phenomenon shows a side to lead to pull out the underground root is exertive if add the strength of strength, this for laurel bamboo root the department has especially of characteristic. No matter from investigate, statistics analysis now or lead to pull out an experiment now result all find to manage perfect Makino’s bamboo grove to have good continuous, break not easy, the holdout washes the ability of eclipse strong, past ability the full protection collapse an ascent crest and collapse ground to not easily erode toward the source.The past Makino’s bamboo grove causes to collapse and with the result that gather water area raw water dirty source offense, should discuss again to carefully review

為研究桂竹(Makino’s bamboo)根系型態與引拔力學關係,選取石門水庫集水區範圍;桃園縣復興鄉北橫公路27 km附近等二處試區。隨機選取30∼40株桂竹,以定速正向(植物生長方向)引拔及側向(坡面方向)引拔取得桂竹之正、側向引拔抗力,進行迴歸分析,建立引拔抗力迴歸方程式。再以大型機具將桂竹根系挖出,調查其根系分布情形,並截取地下莖根段於實驗室進行根段拉力實驗,以得到不同根段直徑與根斷拉力之關係。 本研究結果摘錄如下: 1.桂竹之根段拉力強度與其直徑成指數正相關,其計算式為: Y=1.85X^2.03 13.5 mm≦x≦23.6 mm y:根拉張力(kgf) x:根段直徑(mm) 2.桂竹之正向(植物生長方向)引拔抗力,其計算式如下: p = 58.99d +77.08n 3.3 cm≦d≦7 cm、1根≦n≦4根 p:正向(植物生長方向)引拔抗力(kg) d:胸高直徑(cm) n:斷根數(根) 3.桂竹之側向(坡面方向)引拔抗力,其計算式如下: P=12.946d^2.5499 3.5 cm≦d≦6.1 cm p:側向引拔抗力(kgf) d:胸高直徑(cm) 建置植物引拔抗力資料查詢系統;本研究收集近15年來引拔植物抗力之迴歸方程式,並建置植物根系引拔抗力資料查詢系統,利用excel運算功能。輸入植物胸(根)徑,可方便查詢植物之引拔抗力,達到以非破壞試驗即可簡易推估根系抗引拔強度之目的,提供邊坡穩定分析及工程設計上之參考數據。 經試驗以桂竹之胸徑(3∼7 cm)與石門水庫集水區常見之崩塌地先趨植物最大引拔抗力比較,最大引拔抗力依序為桂竹(側向引拔)>桂竹(正向引拔) >山鹽菁>九芎>山芙蓉>山黃麻>構樹,以桂竹(側向引拔)產生之抵抗力為最大,而以構樹最小。 其中桂竹(正向引拔)、山鹽菁、九芎、山芙蓉、山黃麻及構樹之胸徑抗引拔強度呈直線關係,而桂竹(側向引拔)呈曲線型,且隨胸徑越大,引拔抗力差異更大。推測乃正向引拔時其地下根承受剪力較大,根徑之抗剪應力不如拉應力。此現象顯示側向引拔時地下根發揮如加勁之力量,此為桂竹根系特有之特性。 無論從現地調查、統計分析或現地引拔實驗結果,均發現管理完善之桂竹林具良好之連續性,破壞不易,抵抗沖蝕之能力強,故能充分保護崩塌坡頂,崩塌地不易向源侵蝕。故桂竹林造成崩塌及致集水區原水污濁之源罪,應再審慎評估探討。