標題: 以歷史流量法推估卑南溪河川生態基流量之研究

關鍵字: 流量延時曲線 flow duration curve; 頻率分析; 歷史流量法; 生態基流量; 河川數值地形圖資

摘要: ABSTRACTS There are two gist in this study. One is to estimate the river ecological reference base flow by using flow duration curve and frequency analysis with historic flow method. The other is to validate and to propose the reasonable river ecological flow through the establishment of river digital topographic map and the estimation of habitat area, water depth and flow velocity by using hydrologic module HEC-RAS spatial analysis. Case studies of reach of Panan River for this research were completed. Study area is located in the reaches of Panan River of eastern Taiwan. Results are summarized as following: 1. The selection of using historic flow method to the river that has full hydrological records makes some advantages like: rapidness, simplicity and proof in proposing river ecological reference base flow. 2. To apply the flow duration curve and frequency analysis respectively in estimating the river ecological base flow, the results can prove to be available with each other and that can make the proposed river ecological base flow more reasonable. 3. The establishment of high accuracy river digital topographic maps and images will support more efficiently in habitat area estimation and hydraulic computation. Nevertheless, to apply the hydrologic module HEC-RAS in estimating the factor of depth, velocity, and area of the habitat land, the efficiency and accuracy of estimation can be enhanced. 4. The habitat simulations proposed the following reasonable river ecological base flows by using the flow discharge duration curve of 85% over probability of each flow station: (1) Q = 7.66 CMS in the reach of Taitung Bridge and estuary of Panan River. (2) Q = 11.0 CMS in the reach of Tsulai Bridge and Sinwu Bridge of Panan River. (3) Q = 4.2 CMS in the reach of Eanpean flow station and the outlet of Lueai Creek, a branch of Panan River. Key Words: flow duration curve, frequency analysis, historic flow method, ecological reference base flow, river digital topographic map, over probability.

摘 要 本研究之要旨有二:一為運用流量延時曲線及頻率分析之結果探討以歷史流量法推估河川之生態基流量;二為建立河川數值地形圖資並以HECRAS水理分析模組推估棲地面積、水深及流速以驗證並擬定河川生態基流量之合理性。經以卑南溪主流之上下游段及中游段之支流鹿野溪為例進行分析研究,所獲得之結果摘述如下: 1.在有完整水文記錄的河川以歷史流量法推估並擬定其河川生態基流量,具有快速、簡便、有憑據之優點。 2.以流量延時曲線法及頻率分析法分別推估之河川生態基流量值可彼此互相佐證與比較,使所擬定之河川生態基流量更具合理性。其原則係以訂定某超越機率之流量為主,並以頻率分析法佐證其風險率。 3.高精度河川數值地形圖及影像的建立能較精確有效地支持棲地面積之估算及水理計算,而使用HECRAS水理分析模組推估棲地之水深、流速及面積等水理參數則可提高推估之效率及準確性。 4.經棲地模擬後,以各流量站超越機率為85%之流量延時曲線推得之合理的河川生態基流量值分別為:卑南溪主流之下游段自台東大橋至河口之間(台東大橋流量站)為7.66CMS;上游段自初來橋至新武橋之間(新武呂流量站)為11.0CMS。卑南溪中游之支流鹿野溪自延平流量站至匯流口之間(延平流量站)為4.2CMS。 關鍵詞:流量延時曲線、頻率分析、歷史流量法、生態基流量、河川數值地形圖資、超越機率