標題: 崩塌地優勢樹種根力特性之研究- 以石門水庫集水區為例

關鍵字: Shi-Men Reservoir

摘要: 民國88 年台灣中部地區921 大地震,使石門水庫上游集水區地 質岩層受到嚴重之擾動及土石崩落;加上93 年8 月艾利颱風及94 年 8 月馬莎颱風之豪雨,造成集水區內多處坡面崩塌,政府相關單位於 集水區內進行多處崩塌地之治理維護工作,其治理工作內容主要針對 崩塌區域進行坡面穩定工程、植生復育、坡面排水等。 坡地植生有利於淺層崩塌之抑止,根系之網結、固土與錨定等作 用。本研究於石門水庫集水區崩塌地,調查植生入侵與演替情形,依 植生調查結果,選取五種優勢鄉土樹種,針對其根力特性作探討,以 建立崩塌地優勢樹種根系特性及其對坡面安定功能之評估。 依五種供試植物之迴歸分析顯示,根系引拔抗力之最大值與基徑 呈指數相關,整合所有植物之迴歸式,在基徑(D)條件固定下,山鹽 菁、九芎所需引拔抵抗力較大,觀察供試植物之根系分布狀態,九芎、山鹽菁根量多且深、根域面積廣,以此推測:九芎、山鹽菁之根系對邊坡穩定效果較大。另由本試驗推導出的土壤剪力強度增量公式,山芙蓉因具垂直根系、深入土層深部,也可增加土體的穩定性。 由於本研究係以崩塌地內相同徑級之根系力學進行比較,實際植 物根系因各樹種樹齡-徑級曲線,對不同土壤之生長與根系之伸展特 性均有所差異,以及取樣之樣本數系待加強試驗分析,實際對崩塌地 之復育與坡面保育功能仍待進一步探討。

The enormous Chi-Chi earthquake occurred in central Taiwan in 1999. The earthquake destruct geological formations in the upstream of the Shi-Men reservoir watershed. The heavy rain brought from typhoon Aili in August in 2004 and typhoon Masa in August in 2005 caused many landslides. The authorities have managed the landslides to recovery. The measure way including the construction for slope stabilization, vegetation engineering, slope drain, etc. Slope vegetation is conducive to the collapse of shallow landslide because the roots have functions in network soling and anchoring earth. We investigate the plants invaded and succession. We choose five of the most important dominant trees at landslide scars characteristics for its root strength to evaluate the model of slope stability. The regression analysis from the five plants shows the index correlation between peak pull-out force and basic diameter. We Integrated of all the regressions. The pulling resistance of Roxburgh sumac and Subcostate crape myrtle are stranger than others under fixed root diameter condition. We investigate the roots distribution to recover that Roxburgh sumac and Subcostate crape myrtle have a lot of root. The root is very deep and wide. So we can sure that Roxburgh sumac and Subcostate crape myrtle have larger effect on slope stability. In addition, we derived formula of root sheer stress. It shows that Taiwan hibiscus also have ability to stabilize earth because they have vertical roots deeply stretching into layer. In this study, as a result of the same basic diameter comparison, plant roots have some difference due to the actual age of the trees - drive-level curve, the growth of different soil characteristics and root extension. Sample size needs to be increased in experimental analysis, the actual collapse of the restoration and conservation of function with the slope remains to be further explored.