標題: 平面柵對土石流篩分功效之試驗研究

關鍵字: 土石流 debris flow; 透水柵; 平面柵 bottom infiltration screens plain screen device

摘要: ABSTRACT The plain screen has the common advantages of the open dam. Besides, they can avoid the damage made by direct impaction of the debris flow and improve the problem of insufficient sand-trapping capacity. We place by-pass beside main channel in the downstream so that the water and fine particles can flow through by-pass to downstream. Then, the coarse cobbles can move along the main channel to the predicted deposit places. With the coming of debris flow, water and slope are the key factors of moving power. For the debris flow moving along the plain screen device, this device will screen out water and leave coarse cobbles. Furthermore, the movement of this debris only depends on inertial force and gravitation. The gravitation is related to slopes. If we can control the I-beam angles and find the effects under different angles, we can solve the problem of blockade by coarse cobbles. There are four kinds of screen angles designed with the channel slope. Four angles of the screen devices are parallel to the slope of original channel bed, 50% steeper than the original channel bed, buffered 50 % and 100 %. By adjusting slopes of plain screen device, we can realize what influences will cause debris flow to stop or deposit under different slopes of device.

中文摘要 透水柵具有一般透過性壩的優點,此外,還可以避免土石流衝擊力造成的損壞及改善上游儲砂空間不足的問題。改良式平面柵在下游處增設分流河道,分離出之細顆粒土砂及水從分流河道引導至下游原河道或安全地區排放,分離之較大礫石則由主流河道運動至預計沉積處。 土石流發生時,水與坡度為其行進動力的重要因子。當其流經平面柵時大部分水被析出,留下土砂石,這些土石的前進僅靠慣性力與重力,其中重力的部分與坡度有關,若能控制栅棒角度找出土石流在不同角度過篩的影響,則能改善粗顆粒土砂阻塞栅棒的問題。試驗中的四種平面柵依照相對於渠床坡度改變量所設計,分別有與原渠床坡度平行、減緩上游50%坡度、減緩上游100%坡度呈水平及加陡50%上游坡度四種過篩角度,藉調整平面柵篩分裝置之設置坡度,了解在不同的設置坡度下,對土石流流動的停止及沉積有何影響。