標題: 使用纖維材料於團粒劑噴植工法對土壤抗蝕性及種子發芽之影響研究

關鍵字: regenerated fiber; 再生纖維 mechanical fiber germination rate bursting strength; 機械纖維; 發芽率; 破裂強度

摘要: 台灣現今應用的噴植工法種類繁多,其中團粒劑在搭配植生資材方面,其所應用的纖維一般搭配的是機械纖維,但機械纖維在施工時容易堵塞噴植機具,對於坡面保護的效果也有進一步研究的空間,例如連續纖維噴植工法所應用的纖維是長纖維,因此本研究利用近年來引進的再生纖維,以及一般應用的機械纖維做種子發芽的探討以及對土壤抗蝕性的比較,另外利用破裂強度試驗和纖維透水度試驗來瞭解機械纖維及再生纖維的判別情形。滋將本文試驗結果彙整結論與建議如下: 1.種子的發芽率在相同濃度的團粒劑下,添加纖維後皆能提高其發芽 率。相同條件下,再生纖維及機械纖維的發芽率接近。 2.再生纖維與機械纖維在抗沖蝕試驗的比較中,再生纖維在搭配團粒劑 時明顯對土壤有較佳的保育效果;但無論是機械纖維或是再生纖維對 土壤的保育效果都高於單純的團粒劑。 3.纖維的透水度試驗主要用於判斷纖維的型態,並以此分辨機械纖維和 再生纖維,試驗結果推估機械纖維的透水度介於900cc~1000cc間, 再生纖維由試驗推估介於550cc~650cc間。 4.纖維的破裂強度愈高,表示纖維相互間的結合能力愈強,再生纖維的 破裂強度在本試驗中為7.7 kgf/cm2,機械纖維為1.6kgf/cm2,兩者 有明顯的差距,此數據可搭配透水度試驗對纖維型態作更準確的判斷 ;另外也可以此做為推估土壤抗蝕能力的判斷之一,亦即具有愈高 破裂強度的纖維相對可能擁有愈高的抗蝕能力。

There are numerous kinds of hydroseeding technique in Taiwan as president, among them, the applied fiber of Polisoil usually used with mechanical fiber. But mechanical fiber usually jammed into the spraying tools while constructing, we also contain further investigative space with regards to slopeland protection. For example, the applied fiber for consecution fiber of hydroseeding technique is used in filament. So this research makes use of regenerated fiber introduced in recent years, and the general applied mechanical fiber, used both of them to make a study of soil erodibility and plant germination. Besides, we can make use of bursting strength tests and permeability extent tests to understand the distinguishing situation of mechanical fiber and regenerated fiber. The results are summarized as following: 1.When the germination rate in same density of Polysoil , the germination will be raised after adding fibers. Under the same term, the germination of regenerated fiber is closed to the germination of mechanical fiber. 2.In this erodibility experimenting comparing for regenerated fiber and mechanical fiber, it shows that regenerated fiber added Polisoil have the better conservation result to the soil obviously. But no matter is regenerated fiber or mechanical fiber to the conservation result of the soil compares simple Polisoil much. 3.Permeability extent of fiber is used for the type of judging the fiber mainly, it also distinguish regenerated fiber with this and mechanical fiber. The result of experiment can estimate permeability extent of mechanical to lie in 900 cc~1000 cc, and regenerated fiber lies in 550cc~650cc. 4.It indicates when fibers mutually have more strong combined ability, then it will have more strong bursting strength, the bursting strength of the regenerated fiber is 7.7kgf/cm2, and the mechanical fiber is 1.6kgf/cm2. Bursting strength test can match permeability extent test to make the more accurate judgment for fiber type. Besides, this can be used as one of the judgment of estimating soil erodibility, on the other hand, when fibers have higher bursting strength, the more erodibility it will have.