標題: 崩塌地鋪網噴植施工後植群特性之研究

關鍵字: Hydroseeding

摘要: 摘 要 本研究選取九二一集集大地震後,施以鋪網噴植植生工法之四處崩塌地,分別位於台中縣和平鄕雙崎部落、新社鄕水井、東勢鎮下新里及南投縣中寮鄕月桃巷。於其施工後進行兩次植群生態之調查,並利用重要值指數、矩陣群團分析及相關分析等分析方法,來探討崩塌地植生復育、入侵植物之植群組成與分布及植群演替之情形,以提供鋪網噴植施工效益之參考。所得結果摘要如下: 1. 植生施工後,第一次植群調查之平均植生覆蓋率為90.23%,第二次調查時,各樣區植生覆蓋率幾乎達到100%。此結果顯示,對於急需整治之裸露地,施以鋪網噴植工法,確可達到加速植生復育之成效。 2. 施工後之植物社會結構以草本植物為主,第一次植群調查以噴植草種百慕達草、百喜草較為優勢,而第二次調查之入侵草本植物中,以多年生蔓性植物最為優勢,如小花蔓澤蘭、賽芻豆、槭葉牽牛等,木本植物則以山黃麻、揚波及相思樹有較大之群落,且在植物社會中所佔之比率有逐年增加之趨勢。 3. 15個樣區經群團分析後,第一次植群調查結果可劃分成四個植群型,第二次植群調查結果可劃分成五個植群型,兩次之植群型分別為: 第一次植群調查:(1) 水竹葉─小花蔓澤蘭優勢型 (2) 百慕達草─百喜草優勢型 (3) 闊葉鴨舌癀舅優勢型 (4) 山黃麻─紫花藿香薊優勢型 第二次植群調查:(1) 小花蔓澤蘭─兩耳草優勢型 (2) 火炭母草優勢型 (3) 山苦瓜─賽芻豆優勢型 (4) 百慕達草─大花咸豐草優勢型 (5) 白花藿香薊─闊葉鴨舌癀舅優勢型 4. 環境因子間、植群種類與環境因子間之相關分析,在短期發育之植物社會中尚不易探討出顯著之結果,而環境因子中,土壤性質會受噴植肥料所影響,使得土壤養分之分佈變異頗大(有效性鈣含量為55.2~2179.0ppm、有效性鎂含量為64.0~949.9ppm、有效性納含量為40.3~67.0ppm、有效性鉀含量為28.1~358.0ppm),因此,若對於植群與環境因子間之關係想要有更深入的了解,則仍待進一步研究。

Abstract The purpose of the study is primarily to investigate the vegetation on landslides' area, which was caused by 921 Chi-Chi Earthquake. The major places of investigation located in Shuangchi area, Shiashin Li, Shueijing area in Taichung county, and Yuetau Lane in Nautou county in where the Hydroseeding of vegetation engineering have already been practiced. Based on the result of two investigations of vegetation datum, which had been carried on after the practice of the Hydroseeding, the vegetation restoration, vegetation compositions and distribution of invaded plants on landslides would be discussed. The replacement of vegetation are used by vegetation analysis (Importance Value Index, IVI), Matrix cluster analysis and other related analyses. The results obtained would be referable for advantage of Hydroseeding on landslides. Results obtained are summarized as follows: 1. The first vegetation investigation showed that the average vegetation cover rate is 90.23% in study areas. The vegetation cover rate almost achieved 100% in the second vegetation investigation. The result obtained showed that vegetation restoration can quickly achieve good result by using the Hydroseeding on landslides. 2. Based on the result of two investigation of vegetation datum, the dominant plants of the vegetation colonization are herbaceous plants. In the first vegetation investigation, the Hydroseeding grass- Cynodon dactylon and Paspalum notatum Flugge are the more dominant plants. Among the invaded herbaceous plants in the second vegetation investigation, the most dominant species are the trailing plants, such as Mikania micrantha, Macroptilium atropurpureum, Ipomoea cairica, etc. In addition, the woody plants are one of the dominant species also, especially Trema irientalis, Buddleja asiatica Lour., Acacia catechu. And the percentage of the woody plants is still increasing. 3. According to the result of Matrix Cluster Analysis, the fifteen study areas can be divided into 4 vegetation type in the first vegetation investigation and 5 vegetation type in the second vegetation investigation. They are: The first vegetation investigation - (1) Murdannia keisak- Mikania micrantha vegetation type; (2) Cynodon dactylon- Paspalum notatum vegetation type; (3) Spermacoce latifolia vegetation type; (4) Trema orientalis- Agaratum houstonianum vegetation type. The second vegetation investigation - (1) Mikania micrantha - Paspalum conjugatum vegetation type; (2) Polygonum chinense vegetation type; (3) Momordica charantia- Macroptilium atropurpureum vegetation type; (4) Cynodon dactylon- Bidens pilosa vegetation type; (5) Ageratum conyzoides- Spermacoce latifolia vegetation type. 4. Because of the influence of the Hydroseeding mixture, the variation and distribution of soil nutrients are considerably wide( the content of calcium is 55.2~2179.0ppm, the content of magnesium is 64.0~949.9 ppm, the content of sodium is 40.3~67.0ppm, the content of potassium is 28.1~358.0ppm). So it is hard to understand the relationship between Environment factors, vegetation species and Environment factors in short time. If the relationship between Environment factors and vegetation species are wanted to understand deeply, more researches are needed.