標題: A Study on the Establishment of Rainfall-Runoff Model in KeeLung River Basin

關鍵字: 降雨-逕流模式 Rainfall-runoff model; 等集流時間線; 合理化公式-流量歷線修正式; 逕流係數動態模式; Isochrones of time of concentration; Modified rational algorithm for predicting hydrograph; Runoff coefficient dynamic model

摘要: The Keelung river basin is situated in northern Taiwan and lies immediately upstream of the Taipei metropolitan area. Frequent flooding occurs each year during the period from mid summer to early fall. The Hsichih area located in the lower basin has been hit hard quite frequently. Flooding resulted from typhoon storms, in particular, causes serious human casualties and property losses. The study chose the Nanhu bridge as the outlet to establish rainfall-runoff model in Keelung river basin. The correction coefficient (α,β) and the revised recession curve (R) were calculated from observed data. The correction coefficient α represents water conservation capability, the β-value can be as index of sediment concentration. The model improved the limitation of rational formula in large watershed and used distributed concept for runoff coefficient calculation in runoff hydrograph simulation.The resluts show that better simulation result for single peak event and worse results for peak flow less than 200 CMS. The α and/or β values correlate closely with watershed characteristics and antecedent precipitation.The revised recession curve is R=A*X^-0.8961 at Jieshou bridge and R=A*X^-0.9596 at Wudu station. This study is useful for technicians in the application of soil and water conservation project or in flood assessment and hazard mitigation.

基隆河流域位於北台灣台北都會區上游,每年夏秋之際時傳水患,尤以下游汐止地區為甚,每逢颱風淹水均造成重大人員傷亡及財物損失,為徹底解決水患,保護下游民眾生命財產安全,應進行集水區整治,建置預警系統供防災參考。 本研究以基隆河南湖大橋上游之集水區為研究範圍,基於合理化公式的理論基礎,建置合理化公式-流量歷線修正式,透過監測站實測流量資料,推求合理化公式-流量歷線修正式之α、β校正係數及退水修正式R,建置基隆河流域降雨-逕流模式。α為水源涵養能力;β為逕流含砂濃度指標,可作為評估集水區土地利用變遷與整治率之計算參考。 本模式改善合理化公式在集水區面積上之限制及逕流係數集塊式的傳統觀念,以高洪峰流量之颱風暴雨為對象,進行大集水區流量歷線之推估,模擬結果以單峰型暴雨較佳,當暴雨洪峰流量約小於200cms時,模式之準確度不穩定,可視為本模式適用範圍底限。將α、β值與降雨強度進行迴歸分析,發現α與降雨強度呈負相關;β與降雨強度呈正相關。依據不同流量站α、β之分布,顯示α、β值與集水區特性有關,上游介壽橋站集水區之α、β分布變化較下游五堵站集水區明顯,易受臨前降雨影響。退水曲線校正式R=A*X^-B,模擬結果發現參數B趨近於定值,參數A與洪峰流量呈正相關,可得介壽橋站之退水修正式為R=A*X^-0.8961,五堵站為R=A*X^-0.9596。研究結果可作為全方位集水區保育治理及防洪避災對策研擬之參考。