The Investigation of Sediment Delivery Ratios for Watershed in Taiwan

台灣集水區泥砂遞移率之探討

本研究係運用農業非點源污染模式對不同集水區進行逕流量、土壤沖蝕量、泥砂遞移率之推估,進而探討AGNPS模式中各輸入因子如降雨量、降雨沖蝕指數、土壤沖蝕因子、曼寧粗糙係數、植物覆蓋因子、逕流曲線值等對集水區泥砂遞移率之敏感度。經分析結果得知,降雨量、逕流曲線值與泥砂遞移率之關係成正比,降雨沖蝕指數、曼寧粗糙係數、土壤沖蝕因子、植生覆蓋因子與泥砂遞移率之關係成反比,地表狀況常數不影響泥砂遞移率;而影響集水區泥砂遞移率之敏感度因子依序為曼寧粗糙係數最大、降雨沖蝕指數和土壤沖蝕因子及植生覆蓋因子次之、降雨量再次之、逕流曲線值最小。 由此結論,以後應用農業非點源污染模式在收集集水區之輸入因子時,對敏感因子之求取應力求精確,方可得到較正確的推估值。而開發集水區時應自各敏感因子著手,以減少集水區土壤沖蝕發生,增加集水區之水源涵養及永續經營利用。

Agricultural non-point source pollution model (AGNPS) was applied to predict the runoff, soil erosion, sediment delivery ratio, and sediment yield of various watersheds. Furthermore, the input parameters, such as rainfall amount, rainfall erosivity, soil erodibility, Mannings roughness coefficient, vegetative cover factor, and curve number (CN) were selected to analyze their sensitivity to the sediment delivery ratio. The results indicated that rainfall amount and curve number were directly related to sediment delivery ratio. On the contrary, rainfall erosivity, Mannings roughness coefficient, soil erodibility, and vegetative cover factor were inversely related to sediment delivery ratio. The soil surface cover factor was not sensitive to sediment delivery ratio. The sensitive ranking of these parameters are Mannings coefficient, rainfall erosivity, soil erodibility, vegetative cover factor, rainfall amount, and curve number. AGNPS can be applied as planning tool for watershed management However, the sensitive input parameters must be assessed carefully in order to obtain reasonable results.

AGNPS; 農業非點源污染模式; Sediment delivery ratio; Sensitive factor; 泥砂遞移率; 敏感因子