標題: 半三維崩塌機制研究

關鍵字: Quasi-Three Dimension; 半三維; Landslide; Mechanism of Landslide; 崩塌; 崩塌機制

摘要: 中文摘要 本研究依據庫倫之有限邊坡與無限邊坡觀念,推導一在半無限長邊坡之崩塌預測模式。模式包含未崩塌前之原邊坡坡度、土體凝聚力、內摩擦角與坡腳破壞條件等各因子。並配合室內模擬試驗與現地調查結果,探討各因子對崩塌之影響,而得如下之結論: 1.邊坡土體之推移力P可由下式推估之,即 2、相同土體材料下,邊坡坡度愈大,於縱切面方向之崩塌投影長愈長,且崩塌面坡度愈小。於橫切面方向之崩塌坡度在不同之原邊坡度下,其值變動並無規律且變動範圍不大。而橫切面方向之崩塌投影長有隨坡度增加之趨勢。 3、對同一邊坡而言,當坡腳破壞縱深以倍數增加時,其縱切面方向崩塌投影長亦呈相同之倍數增加。 4、土體之堆積與崩塌行為除受坡腳土體支撐力之影響外,可能仍受來自側面之支撐力之影響。 5、在原邊坡坡度及坡腳破壞條件相同時,土體內摩擦角或凝聚力愈小者其邊坡崩塌規模愈大。而具凝聚力之土體有發生崩塌之臨界破壞縱深,若縱深未達臨界值則崩塌不會發生。 6、現地調查結果顯示,崩塌地在平時未降雨時,可能因為土壤水份含量未使其凝聚力降低,因此即使坡腳已受相當深的破壞,崩塌仍然不易發生。可是一旦降雨發生,土壤水份含量增加導致凝聚力降低,則視土體凝聚力降低之程度,可發生不同規模之崩塌。

ABSTRACT Based on the infinite-slope and finite-slope stability analysis methods, a model of half-infinite slope was derived to predict landslide. This model contained the factors of original slope angle before landslide occurred, the cohesion and the angle of friction of soil, and the destruction of the toe of slope. Simulated results by the model have the same trend with experimental results. It was proved that these factors of the model influenced the active force to induce landslide. The results of experiment and analysis showed as follows: 1、The derived model for the acting force in this study was 2、With the same cutting length on the toe of slope, the steeper original slope angle was, the longer horizontal length and the less steepness of failure slope were caused on longitudinal cross section. The angle of failure slope on lateral cross section varied in a small range with the angle of slope increasing. 3、With the same angle of original slope, the longer cutting length increased, the longer horizontal failure length on longitudinal section increased with the same multiples. 4、The behaviors of depositing and sliding might not only affected by the longitudinal buttress force from the soil on the toe of slope but also by the sideward buttress force. 5、Smaller friction angle and cohesion would induce a larger landslide. And a slope with cohesive soil which had critical cutting length would not occur landsliding until the cutting length developed over the critical value. 6. A slope was not failure on normal times because that the cohesion of soil was not reduced. Once the cohesion force of soil was reduced due to the soil moisture rising by rainfall, the failure scale of landslide was depending on the variation of cohesion