標題: The Sedimentation in the U-turn Horizontal Section of the Fishway

關鍵字: 魚道水平迴頭彎段 the U-turn horizontal section of fishway; 丁骨構造物; T-bone structure

摘要: Setting T-bone structure in the enlarged horizontal section of fishway has a good effect on increasing the space for fish and the flow depth and on reducing the flow velocity in the fishway. The deposit of sediment in the fishway will affect the flow. In this paper we study the U-turn horizontal section of fishway, for three kinds of slope, three kinds of discharges, and two kinds of outlet width for the U-turn horizontal section of fishway, then discuss the flow depth, the flow velocity and the sediment after setting four kinds of T-bone structure. By analyzing the experiment data, we know when slope and discharge reduced, the flow velocity in the U-turn horizontal section of fishway can reduce, and the sediment can be less. When the outlet width for the U-turn horizontal section of fishway decreases, the flow velocity in the U-turn horizontal section of fishway can reduce and the flow depth in the U-turn horizontal section of fishway can increase, but the sediment in the U-turn horizontal section of fishway would be more, although can reduce the flow velocity and increase the flow depth, but actually can occur blocks in the fishway. Setting T-bone structure in the U-turn horizontal section of fishway has a more obvious effect on place which sediment deposit in the fishway. When the outlet width for the U-turn horizontal section of fishway is 40 cm, and T-bone structure is B type, the sediment in the U-turn horizontal section of fishway will be least, so the fishway has no blockade.It is also expected that these findings can be employed as a reference in the similar design of engineering practice.

在魚道放寬水平段內設置丁骨構造物,確實能達到增加魚類棲息空間、提昇水深及減緩流速之目的,但砂石進入水平段內之淤砂情形則是影響魚道是否能暢通的主要原因;因此本研究針對魚道水平迴頭彎段之部份,在三種坡度、三種流量和兩種魚道水平迴頭彎段之出口寬度下,進行加砂試驗,並對架設四種不同丁骨構造物型態下之水深、流速及淤砂量加以探討。 經由試驗資料分析,坡度及流量愈小時,魚道水平迴頭彎段的流速會減緩,且魚道水平迴頭彎段淤砂量也會減少;魚道水平迴頭彎段出口寬度變小時,魚道水平迴頭彎段的流速會變小,且魚道水平迴頭彎段的水位會提升,但魚道水平迴頭彎段內的砂石量卻會增加,雖然能減緩流速且增加水深,但是卻會發生阻塞魚道的情形;在魚道水平迴頭彎段內設置丁骨構造物時,影響魚道水平迴頭彎段之砂石淤積位置較為明顯,當魚道水平迴頭彎段出口寬度為40cm,且丁骨構造物設置型態為B型時,其在魚道水平迴頭彎段的淤砂量最少,並不會有堵塞魚道的情形發生,希望此研究能對將來在魚道之內部設計方面有所幫助。