標題: The Study of Soil Water Conservation Volunteers'' Training Achievement

關鍵字: Soil and water conservation volunteer; 水土保持義工; Volunteer Service Act education and promotion internet; 志願服務法; 教育宣導; 網路

引用: 內政部統計處(2002),民眾參與志願服務情形及看法調查結果摘要分析,網址:http://www.moi.gov.tw/ stat/topic/topic153.doc 內政部統計處(2005),.志願服務隊員,內政統計年報,網址:http://sowf.moi.gov.tw/stat/year/y042-22.xls 台灣省政府社會處編(1988),如何推動志願服務,南投:省政府社會處。 白秀雄(1980),社會工作辭典,中華民國社區發展研究中心。 行政院青年輔導委員會編(2001),設置地方志工中心可行性之研究,台北:行政院青年輔導委員會。 吳美惠、吳春勇、吳信賢(1995),義工制度的理論與實施,初版,台北:心理出版社股份有限公司。 李淑珺譯(2000),志工實務手冊,台北:張老師文化股份有限公司。 李鍾元(1993),建立文化機構義工制度之研究,台北:行政院文化建設委員會。 江明修(2002;2001)年台灣的基金會調查研究計畫成果報告,喜馬拉雅研究發展基金會及行政院青年輔導委員會共同獎助,國立政治大學執行。 江明修(2003),志工管理,智勝文化事業有限公司。 林勝義(1990),建立社教機構義工制度之研究,台北:教育部社會司。 施建矗(2001),志工-新世紀的資產,行政院青年輔導委員會與行政人事行政局主辦,國際志工年公部門推動志願服務研習手冊,p.91-94。 商樂家(1991),玉山國家公園義工制度之初步規劃研究報告,南投:玉山國家管理處。 陳金貴(1994),美國非營利組織的人力資源管理,初版,台北:瑞興圖書公司。 陳武雄(1995),社會資源與志願服務,志願服務論見選集,台北:中華民國志願服務協會。 陸光(1994),我國志願服務推展之過去、現在及未來,社會發展季刊,65,4-10。 曾華源(1996),如何加強志願服務以促進社區發展。全國社區發展會議資料,台北:內政部。 曾華源、曾騰光,(2003),志願服務概論,台北:揚智文化事業公司。 曾華源、鄭讚源、陳正智(1998),志願服務工作發展趨向-以祥和計畫志願服務之推動為基礎,內政部社會司。 慈濟月刊,勇者的實踐之路:慈濟志業與慈濟精神,慈濟月刊,第401期,p.71-72。 滕雨方(2003),非營利組織義工教育訓練之研究-以國際佛光會中華總會為例,佛光人文社會學院公共事務學研究所碩士論文。 蔡漢賢(2004),志願服務十二講,出版:中華社會行政學會。 劉德勝(2000),如何建立義工制度,台北:行政院文化建設委員會。 魏希聖譯(2001),志工招募實戰手冊,台北:張老師文化股份有限公司。 蘇瑞琴譯(1998),志工領導,台北:稻田出版公司。 Billis D.& Harris M. (1996). Voluntary Agencies. London: Macmillan. Dunn, P. C. (1995) Volunteer Management. In Encyclopedia of Social Work (19th). 2843-2490 Kramer, R. M. (1981). Voluntary Agencies in the Welfare State. Los Angeles, CA: University of California Press. Maslow, A. H.(1954), Motivation and Personality. New York: Independent Sector.

摘要: The prevention and mitigation disaster on slopeland has been an important issue of soil and water conservation in Taiwan. Plans to prevent and manage the disaster are made by specialists of different fields such as: soil and water conservation, hydraulics, and geology. Constructions are carried out to prevent the disasters caused by landslide or soil erosion. In addition, it is also important to raise the public awareness the limitation of man-made constructions against natural disasters, so as to train volunteers step by step in order to enhance the efficiency of works for soil and water conservation. Thus it is possible to sustain the soil and water resources. Soil and Water Conservation Bureau (SWCB) of Council of Agriculture (COA) has funded for volunteers' training for many years, so that lots of enthusiastic volunteers are all over Taiwan.. This study is to investigate the result of the volunteer training in central Taiwan area and to give opinions to improve the future training courses. It is shown that, in central Taiwan, a successful recruitment involves establishing a reputation and using the internet. The diligent operation of the trainer has satisfied the trainees and also attracts many volunteers to advanced courses. All of the trainees are willing to join the soil and water conservation work. The volunteers tend to choose the work which is more challenge and gains more sense achievement. Some of the volunteer workers doubt whether their position covered by Volunteer Service Act or not. A volunteer worker has been properly trained, with required professional courses, and certified. It is clear that the volunteer workers' position is covered by the Volunteer Service Act. It is suggested to utilize the convenience of internet during the training process, to better promote volunteers' knowledge, as well as to better educate the ordinary people to understand the importance of soil and water conservation.

山坡地水土災害防治工作是台灣水土保持重要的課題,除了結合水土保持、水利及地質專家共同研擬防治辦法以及建造防治土砂災害發生的各項工程外。更需要以教育宣導的方式讓民眾瞭解水土保持工作的成效是有限性的,並非「萬靈丹」,同時有計畫的培育義工人力,藉以提升水土保持工作效能,讓水土資源能永續經營,農委會水土保持局於每年皆投入經費培訓水土保持義工,在台灣各地培訓出許多優秀熱情的服務義工與水土保持解說員。本研究將探討台灣中部地區水土保持義工培訓之成果,以期了解培訓的成果並提供往後水土保持義工培訓課程改進的方法,研究中區水土保持義工培訓結果發現,招募工作的順利是口碑的建立與網路的應用息息相關。培訓單位用心的經營使義工對課程相當滿意並對進修課程趨之若鶩。而參與培訓的民眾不論是加入水土保持義工組織或是協助義工任務都有很高的意願。而義工在選擇服務工作類型時,傾向具有挑戰性以及有成就感的工作,許多水土保持義工懷疑自己的定位是否與志願服務法所規範相符合;水土保持義工培育課程已含與志願服務法相符合之專業課程,並給予認證,所以在定位上應與志願服務法精神相符合。而在培訓過程中,如能導入網路的便利性,不僅可以提升義工專業知識,並能使一般民眾瞭解水土保持工作的重要性,達到教育宣導的目的。