標題: A Study on the Characteristics of Land Subsidence and Variation of Groundwater Level ―A Case on PKGM GPS Tracking Station

關鍵字: land subsidence; 地層下陷 groundwater level; GPS tracking station; 地下水位; GPS追蹤站

摘要: Because of the coastal aquafarms developed rapidly in the Chuo-shui river and its alluvial fan region, the demand of the fresh water is increased, and then drew a great quantity of the groundwater, causing serious stratum subsidence. This research collection includes the Ministry of Interior GPS satellite tracking station elevation data from April, 1995 to December, 2003, and Water Resource Agency Ministry of Economics Affairs website's groundwater data from 1995 to 2003, analyzing the variation of the GPS elevation value to know the situation of the land subsidence has been continuing to occur. In the past they usually use direct leveling, the well of observing land subsidence, groundwater well, and so on to monitor the land subsidence. To consider the GPS had been developed many years, and became the most convenient, practical, and precise techniques for the positioning .The application of the GPS technique in monitoring land subsidence is gradually mature, thus choosing Peigang as the research region that has the GPS satellite tracking station data and the groundwater data at the same time. Trying to analyze their characteristics and the relation between them, making different monitoring data have values of using each other, and then establish the estimate model of land subsidence, for making the relevant decision and water resources utilization planning. The research result is found that there is a seasonal relation between the variation of GPS height and groundwater level, especially in summer and winter. By analyze the data can get the difference between GPS height and groundwater level and predicted by regression analysis method to get both summer and winter's relation between the variation of GPS height and ground water level(Y) and years(X). The summer model is Y=0.0831X+0.0502 and the winter model is Y=0.0871X-0.0903. The correction coefficients of both models are 0.838 and 0.932. Both of them are the high correction coefficient. It is expected that can be predict the variation of groundwater level depend on known high precision of GPS monitoring height. The prediction of the variation of groundwater level can provide the water resource management and the land subsidence control to make the prevention and management strategy.

濁水溪流域及其沖積扇區域因沿海養殖漁業迅速發展,淡水需求量大增,進而大量抽取地下水,導致嚴重的地層下限。本研究蒐集包括1995年4月至2003年12月北港地區內政部GPS衛星追蹤站高程資料,及水利署網站之北港1995年至2003年地下水位資料,分析GPS觀測高程值的變化得知地層下陷的情形持續發生;以往監測地層下陷通常使用直接水準測量的方法或是地層下陷觀測井及地下水井等方式進行,考量因GPS衛星定位系統發展多年,已成為當前最具便利性、實用性與精密性的定位測量技術,在地層下陷監測方面應用技術也日趨成熟廣泛,故選定同時具有衛星追蹤站資料及地下水位資料的北港鎮為研究區域,嘗試進行GPS監測高程值與地下水位觀測資料之特性分析,並探討兩者之間的關係,使不同的監測資料能有相互運用的價值,進而建立地層下陷監測資料預估模式,以供制訂相關之因應決策及水資源利用規劃之考量。 研究成果發現,GPS觀測高程變化量與地下水位變化量之間存在季節性變化關係,其中以夏季及冬季變化最為明顯,經資料分析得到兩者之間變化速率差異量可以迴歸方式分析及預估得到夏冬兩季GPS觀測高程與地下水位變化差異量(Y)與年度(X)的關係分別為y=0.0831X+0.0502及y=0.0871X-0.0903,線性迴歸之相關係數分別為0.838與0.932均達高度相關以上,期待在已知的高精度GPS監測高程資料前提下,經由預估之公式求得地下水位的變化量,預估之地下水位資料可供相關單位對地層下陷管制及水資源管理提早作規劃,制訂相關之防範及管制措施。