標題: 土石流防災社區承受度評估之研究

關鍵字: 承受度 resilient capacity; 風險評估; FLO-2D; 風險地圖 risk assessment; Flo-2D risk map

摘要: The main propose of the study is to establish the assessment model of community resilient capacity, and discuss the items which should be included. In this research, we evaluate several communities such as Nangang, Tongfu, Jhongyang, Laiyuan, Cingfu, Sinsheng, Shangan and Jyunkeng villages to get their resilient capacity. Firstly, the Analytic Hirarchy Process (AHP) is used to evaluate the community resilient capacity, which has been suggested to include the community resource for preventing from disasters and the ability of residents to resist natural hazard. The former is evaluated by check lists to examine the village heads, and the latter is done by questionnaire for the residents. After summing up these two parts, the community resilient capacity has been evaluated. Besides, we find that the above two parts are similar in their weights. It shows that they are equally important when the resilient capacity is evaluated, Sinsheng, Shangan and Jyunkeng villages are higher resilient capacity than the other villages. This is because that the residents of the three had more disaster experience and has had a good education about debris flow. Secondary, the hazard analysis proceeds by Flo-2D software to simulate the submerged range of debris flow. Then, according to the depth and velocity of deposition, the submerged range is divided into several risky levels. Finally, the vulnerability is classified according to their land-use types. To sum up, the capacity, hazard and vulnerability are integrated to assessment debris flow risk of each village. As the result, the risk map is established, and by the recognition of the resilient capacity, countermeatures against debris flow hazard to reduce risk will be expected.

本研究旨在建立社區承受度評估的模式,並探討承受度應包含的項目。利用對社區之評估而得出承受度,並考慮災害之危害度以及易致災性因子,以評估一山坡地社區之風險。研究對象包括南港村、同富村、中央里、萊園村、慶福里、新生村、上安村以及郡坑村等八個村里。 首先,評估社區承受度採用層級分析法將社區承受度分為社區抵抗災害資源以及居民抵抗災害能力等兩類,在社區抵抗災害資源方面採用的評估方式是針對村里長的檢核表;而居民抵抗災害能力採用的評估方式是使用針對居民的問卷調查,本文以這兩項調查結果經過權重計算後代表社區承受度之大小,並得到此兩項具有正相關性,顯示承受度的好壞必須同時著重在居民對抗災害能力以及社區抵抗災害資源兩部分。在承受度分析結果方面,以新生村、上安村以及郡坑村所得到的分數最高。此三個村里共同特徵為擁有較頻繁的災害經歷以及居民參與防災相關活動較為踴躍。其次危害的分析是透過FLO-2D軟體模擬土石流潛勢溪流可能之淹沒範圍,並依照流動深度及速度,將淹沒範圍劃分出不同的危害度。最後,易致災性的分析是依照土地利用的不同給予分類。綜合承受度、危害度以及易致災性三項,便得到各社區土石流災害的風險值分布。本研究利用計算出之風險值繪製風險地圖,並期望藉由風險地圖瞭解承受度對風險的影響,以供未來進行風險研究時,了解消減風險之方式。