標題: 人造被覆資材對土壤沖蝕防治及植生復育成效之研究

關鍵字: 非編織型立體網 the nonwoven three-D netting; 編織型肥束網; 立體鐵菱型複合網; 光遮蔽率; 抗沖蝕效率

摘要: This study determines the three basic data, which are light-shielding rate, surface roughness (by Manning's coefficient) and apparent opening size, of the nonwoven three-D netting, woven serfertnet method as well as three-D iron diamond compound netting of plastic materials by related experimental equipment; uses artificial rainfall instrument and hydraulic launders to conduct soil erosion and trap tests to get the different effects of different materials on soil erosion prevention and vegetation; and, tests and verifies the reliability and necessity of indoor tests by contrasting on-the-spot investigation data. The test of artificial rainfall takes the agricultural soil that is with the thickness of 10cm and from Lugu Township of Nantou County at the altitude of 800m as the bottom soil. Artificial materials are laid on the surface, and then, the organic soil without any adhesive with the thickness of 3cm is sprayed on it. The testing conditions are the gradients of 15˚ and 45˚ and the rainfall intensity of 130mm/hr. Soil erosion tests are separately conducted for 20min on the three artificial covering materials and the laid control group. And, the trap efficiency of different materials are determined by adding homogenized sand grains with the fixed quantity into the steady launder with the gradient of 4.5˚. According to the test, the nonwoven three-D netting with the light-shielding rate of 63%, the Manning's coefficient of 0.080 and the irregular structural type has the highest anti-erosion efficiency in the soil erosion test. The serfertnet method with the light-shielding rate of 66%, the Manning's coefficient of 0.163 and the regular structural type has the best efficiency in the trap test. However, both the two efficiency of the three-D iron diamond compound netting with light-shielding rate of 27%, the Manning's coefficient of 0.037 and regular structural type are low. As to the differences between vegetation restoration effects, this study develops the mode illustration of vegetation restoration hydrograph with the three modes of normality, slowness and fault by adopting the graph of plant growth (Lin, Hsin-Hui, 2000) and the mode illustration of ecological evolution (ODUM, 1996), and analyzes the modes by the 27 investigation points between 248.7K~386K of the toward-north National Highway No. 3 with close construction periods. In light of the results of this study, we could tell that different ant-erosion covering materials of being vegatated by net have different characters. And, in accordance with the quantified data of this study, the function differences shown by characteristic data could be specifically defined, which could be taken as not only the basis of the quality control for applying similar materials to engineering application practically, but also the basis of choosing the materials of the engineering of being vegatated by net on sloping fields as well as the basis of designing the corresponding working methods.

透過相關實驗設備測定化纖材質非編織型立體網材,編織型肥束網和立體鐵菱型複合網的光遮蔽率、表面粗糙度(採計曼寧n值)和表觀孔徑等三項基本數據,並運用人工降雨試驗台和水工流槽進行土壤沖蝕及囚砂試驗,求得不同的資材對土壤沖蝕防治和植生成效之差異,最後透過現地調查資料的比對,以驗證室內試驗的可靠性與必要性。 人工降雨試驗以厚度10cm,採自南投縣鹿谷鄉海拔800m處之農地土壤為底層土壤,表面鋪設人造資材後再灑覆厚度3cm未添加黏著劑之有機土,試驗條件為坡度為15˚和45˚降雨強度130mm/hr, 分別對三種人造被覆資材及鋪設之對照組進行20min的土壤沖蝕試驗。以及在坡度4.5˚的穩定流水槽中定量加入均質砂粒,測定不同資材的囚砂率。試驗結果發現光遮蔽率63%、曼寧n值0.080,結構形態為不規則的非編織型立體網材在土壤沖蝕試驗中,其抗沖蝕效率最高。光遮蔽率66%、曼寧n值0.163,結構形態為規則的肥束網帶在囚砂試驗中效率最高。覆蓋率27%、曼寧n值0.037,結構形態為規則的立體鐵菱型複合網兩者表現均低。 對於植生復育成效之差異,本研究引用植物生長曲線圖(林信輝,2000)和生態演替模式圖(ODUM, 1996),發展出包含常態、遲緩和斷層三模式的植生復育歷線模式圖,以施工期相近的國道三號北上248.7K~386K總計個27調查點,進行分析判別其模式。 由研究結果可知不同的掛網植生用抗沖蝕被覆材有其不同之特點,就本研究所得之量化數據,可明確的定義每一個特性數據所呈現的功能差異,在實務上除可做為相類似資材在工程應用上的品質管制依據外,最重要的是可做為坡地掛網植生工程選材和配合工法的設計評估依據。