標題: 蘭陽溪繼光橋集水區崩塌區位環境特性之探討

關鍵字: Lan Yang River; 蘭陽溪; Environmental characteristic; GIS; Landslide; 環境特性

摘要: Being located on the plate compressing zone site, the geology is fragile and the morphology is steep in Taiwan. On the other hands,the yearly accumulative rainfall is high up to 2,500mm because she also locates on the Pacific Monsoon area and on the route of typhoon. Further more, owing to the fast economic development and population expansion in resent 50 years, the land have been over used on slope-land and those always cause flood and debris flow disaster when storm rainfall comes. Above all, after 921 Earthquake occurred on September the 21-th in 1999, the debris-flow disasters, caused by landslide, had become more and more severe and big and those did threaten people's property and lives. Yi-lan Country attached to The Central Mountains and faced Pacific Ocean so as has been attacked by Typhoon very ofen. The roads and bridges were broken by heavy rainfall from typhoons and traffic problems from landslides. The purpose of this study is to research and analyze the site characters of landslides and finally to propose their factors and propose strategies for preventing. This study selected the Watershed at Jiguang Bridge near to Lanyang River as the researching area. Through the discussion of environmental characters about the collapse of landslides, the study proposes some preventing strategies. The information comes from three ways. First, the statistic data from Soil and Water Conservation Bureau referred to the newborn landslides caused by typhoon Toraji and typhoon Mindulle. Second, using the set of GIS tests the basic special database in the researching area. Final is comparing these with Ground Truth. According to the data, there are three findings of environmental characters in the researching region. 1. Characters of height: According to 250M as the interval of height, result from typhoon Toraji and typhoon Mindulle showed the height from 1251M to 1500M and from 2501M to 2750M and those were decided by the position of Storm rainfall center. 2. Characters of geology and morphology: The landslides easily occurred with the geologic conditions for Lushan formation, northeast-trending slope, and sixth-leveled steep region. So, forms and elements of rocks are the critical factors for landslides. 3. The major reasons cause most areas of landslides to reach the distance to water within 50M are continuously assembling the runoff and eroding the banks.

台灣因位處板塊之擠壓帶上,以致地質脆弱、地形陡峭,且因位居太平洋季風氣候區與颱風路徑上,每年梅雨及颱風豪雨使年累積雨量高達2,500mm,加上近50多年來台灣經濟快速發展與人口持續膨脹,山坡地多被超限利用,暴雨時常引發水土災害。尤其自1999年發生百年頻率之921大地震後,山區大量崩塌所引發之土石流災害益趨嚴重且規模愈大,對人民生命財產與生活造成極大威脅。探討發生崩塌區位環境之特性,必有助於災因之了解與災害防治對策之訂定。宜蘭地區背倚中央山脈,面向太平洋,每年颱風豪雨頻襲,蘭陽溪上各級道路與橋樑常遭到破壞,嚴重影響宜蘭縣對外之交通。 本研究選定宜蘭縣對外交通要道台7甲省道上蘭陽溪上游繼光橋以上之集水區為試區,冀能探討其崩塌地發生區位之環境特性,並提出防治有關之資訊。研究中以行政院農業委員會水土保持局於2001年桃芝颱風及2004年敏督利颱風(72水災)時新增崩塌地調查統計之資料,將DEM及遙測數位影像等地文資料,透過GIS軟體建置試區內崩塌地之基本空間資料庫,經與現地調查資料比對並與降雨量進行分析,獲知崩塌發生區位之環境特性主要有三: (一)高程特性:經以每250M為高程區隔加以分析得知本區崩塌發生之高程在桃芝颱風時以1,251~1,500M而在72水災時則以2,501~2,750M為最多,此乃颱風來襲時暴雨中心之位置不同所致。 (二)地質與地形特性:廬山層、東北坡向及六級坡之陡峻區最易發生崩塌,係因台7甲省道沿蘭陽溪兩岸穿梭而行,且溪流主沿脆弱之廬山層侵蝕而成,足見岩性、岩態與地形為崩塌之關鍵因素。 (三)崩塌區距離水系之特性:在崩塌區距水系50M以內之區域最易崩塌,主係河岸持續淘刷及逕流匯聚所致。