標題: Investigation of Delineating Debris Flow Disaster Area on River Area with Aerial Photogrammetry --Using between Mar-An Dam and Tien-Loon Dam of Da-Chia River As an Example

關鍵字: Aerial photogrammetry; 航測 hydraulic simulation; Da-Chia River; 水理演算; 大甲溪

摘要: ABSTRACT In Taiwan, the topographic maps used for delimitating river areas currently are mostly surveyed with traditional ground surveying method. Because lacking of the timeliness and the spatial information on terrain and surface features to establish the integrated regional geographic information system and further application, the results of ground surveying mode can not content the demands for follow-up regulation planning, engineering design, watershed management, environment planning and etc. Particularly after earthquake-921 occurred in 1999, the physiographical and the hydrological environment of river watershed has changed severely and the river areas which have been announced in this district can hardly amend with traditional survey method. The purpose of this study was to investigate the strategies for solution. Compare traditional method with the integrated analysis method of aerial photogrammetry in cooperation to HEC-GeoRAS and HEC-RAS in measures, process, accuracy, and timeliness, and take the section between Mar-An Dam and Tien-Loon Dam of Da-Chia River, the following points of this study were concluded. A. The traditional ground surveying method not only requires strenuous effort and time but also has low usability in data. However, the aerial photogrammetry technology can survey the geographic spatial information of each position rapidly. And the results can be established by HEC-GeoRAS model in ArcGIS to be an integrated regional geographic information system which not only provides the important information demanded for follow-up terrain judgment and hydraulic simulation but also can be used in river-bed sediment estimation of river administration. B. DEM(Digital Elevation Model)data with digital images and terrain information are imported into HEC-GeoRAS model of ArcGIS and the processes simulation results was exported into HEC-RAS will present the river terrain clearly. Furthermore, because it can cut the cross section as needed at will, the simulation results will more conform to real flow and can be examined rapidly to improve the unreasonable parts and the accuracy of hydraulic simulation. C. When the simulation results exported from HEC-RAS is imported back into HEC-GeoRAS model of ArcGIS, the results will present the flood areas of each returned period. Besides, in the diagram, the rationality of the physiographical data and the simulation results from the cut cross sections can be discussed to cut more cross section or not. The examination mentioned above will give a better interpretation for each returned period presented by the simulation results from HEC-RAS combined with aerial ortho images. (Key word: Aerial photogrammetry; hydraulic simulation; Da-Chia River)

摘 要 台灣現行河川區域劃定之作業所需之圖資,仍以傳統地面測量方式取得為多,因其資訊之時效性甚難掌握,且其成果圖資尚無法包含地形、地物之空間資訊,以供建立完整之河川區域地理資訊及作進一步之應用,亦無法滿足後續治理規劃、工程設計、集水區管理、環境規劃…等之需求。尤其台灣經過1999年921大地震的衝擊後,河川集水區之地文與水文環境條件已發生劇烈變化,更無法針對轄區內已公告之河川區域進行修訂,故進行本研究以尋求解決之道。 本研究將現行傳統河川區域劃定之方法與採用航測攝影搭配HEC-GeoRAS與HEC-RAS整合分析之作法,就其方法、步驟及準確度與時效性進行比較,並以大甲溪中游段馬鞍壩至天輪壩間15公里之河段為試區進行研究。所獲得重要結論如下: 1.傳統地面測量之作法,不但費力費時且資料之可用性低;本研究則以航測技術進行全區之攝影測量,不但可快速得到測區內各點位之地理空間資訊,且可將其結果以ArcGIS之HEC-GeoRAS模組建立成一完整之區域性地理資訊應用系統,以提供河川區域劃定作業所需之後續地形研判、水理演算等重要圖資,更可進行河床土砂估算等河川管理工作,其所獲得之圖資及相關資訊之可用性極高,值得推廣。 2.本研究以航測產生本區之數值影像與地形資訊利用其DEM並以ArcGIS之HEC-GeoRAS模組,將所產製之地文資料轉匯至HEC-RAS中進行水理演算之成果,可將河道之地形清晰呈現。且因其具有高效率且能任意加密以切製所需之橫斷面,可使模擬演算之成果更符合實際流況,並可迅速檢核成果以改善不合理之處,以提高水理演算之準確度,比傳統方法更具合理性。 3.由HEC-RAS之水理演算所獲得成果於轉匯回ArcGIS之HEC-GeoRAS後,可展現各重現期距之洪水到達區域,且由其圖示更可討論切製斷面所獲得之地文資料及其水理演算成果之合理性,並判釋是否須加密切製其斷面。此檢核動作,可將HEC-RAS水理演算之成果結合航測正射影像所呈現之各重現期距洪水到達區域進行較佳之詮釋。 關鍵字:航測; 水理演算; 大甲溪