標題: 防砂壩魚道水平迴頭彎段之沖刷及淤積試驗

關鍵字: the U-turn horizontal section of fishway; 魚道水平迴頭彎段; T-bone structure type of sedimentation; 丁骨構造物; 淤砂型態

摘要: It is recognized that sedimentation is a main factor influencing a fish way whether it is freely flowing. In this study, two experiments, scour experiment and sedimentation experiment, are utilized on the U-turn horizontal section of fishway to examine causes which lead to sedimentation situation. Through scour experiment,the silt clearance capacity of clear-water discharge revealed on U-turn horizontal section of fish way is explored. On the other hand, while proceeding sedimentation experiment some elements are conducted such as changing slop, discharge, sand added particle and setting T-bone structure, etc. Adding sand following by a period time, we inspect how sand particle affects sedimentation furthering to see whether fish way is blocked accordingly. By analyzing experiment data, it is to know as long as the sand is smaller (19.05mm mixed particle under), the sedimentation could be divided into three types. Under different discharges and slops, all those three types of sedimentation could achieve a balance of sand added and collected. That means although there is sedimentation however the fish way is not unlikely to be blocked. On the contrary, while there is bigger sand(50.80mm mixed particle under) the fish way is blocked owing to upstream sedimentation or sediment deposit in U-turn horizontal section. Once there is sedimentation occurred at the U-T-turn horizontal section of fish way, it is difficult to clean away by clear-water discharge. For the reason, setting T-bone structure along with regular management and maintenance could decrease sedimentation. These findings are expected as reference in fish way design of engineering practice.

砂石進入魚道後的淤砂情形是影響魚道是否暢通的主要原因。本研究主要針對魚道水平迴頭彎段,進行兩種不同起始條件之沖刷試驗與淤砂試驗,利用沖刷試驗了解清水流對魚道水平迴頭彎段淤砂之清除能力;利用淤砂試驗,以改變坡度、流量、加砂粒徑及有無設置丁骨構造物等情況下,對魚道水平迴頭彎段淤積情形之影響,並觀察是否會有阻塞魚道之現象。 經由試驗資料分析,當加砂粒徑較小(19.05mm混合粒徑級配)時,能將其淤砂情形分為三種淤砂型態,其在各種流量與坡度下,均能達到加砂、收砂平衡,雖有淤砂產生但不至於阻塞魚道;當採用較大加砂粒徑(50.80mm混合粒徑級配),魚道發生傾斜段淤積或水平迴頭彎段回淤,使魚道阻塞;魚道水平迴頭彎段一旦發生淤砂現象,難以清水流清除淤砂,可搭配設置丁骨構造物並配合人工管理維護定時清淤,希望此研究能對將來在魚道之內部設計方面有所幫助。