標題: HEC-GeoRAS應用於南湖溪淹水模擬之研究

關鍵字: simulating flooding; 淹水模擬; HEC-GeoRAS model; Na-Hu River; HEC-GeoRAS模式; 南湖溪

摘要: 民國九十三年七月初,敏督利颱風襲台後往北移動,於台灣東部、中南部降下連日豪雨,導致苗栗縣大湖鄉南湖溪河水暴漲,發生澇災。針對此次淹水事件,筆者使用HEC-GeoRAS模式針對敏督利颱風所帶來的豪雨在南湖溪當地所造成淹水事件進行模擬。 另外,將河道泥砂清淤、加高堤岸及上游設置滯洪壩等整治工程措施,交互搭配進行工程規劃設計後,模擬南湖溪流域25年、50年及100年重現期淹水之範圍、深度,即可了解集水區整治工程之防災、減災效果。 若不考慮河流、水池部分,河道清淤整治後洪氾區減少之面積約佔整治前洪氾面積依序為15%、10%及10%;河道清淤及加高堤岸後洪氾面積之改善依序為31%、30%及25%;河道清淤整治及上游設置滯洪壩後洪氾面積之改善依序為15%、10%及10%;河道清淤整治、上游設置滯洪壩,及加高堤岸後,洪氾區減少之面積約佔整治前洪氾面積之改善依序為31%、30%及25%。最後,探討各方案集水區成本效益分析,希冀提供未來相關治理單位作參考。

In July 2004, typhoon Mindulle entered Taiwan from east coast and moved to north coast. It brought high rainfall in east, central and south part of Taiwan for couple days, and caused serious flood in Na-Hu River. In order to simulate the flooding in Na-Hu River, the author apply HEC-GeoRAS model to Na-Hu River during typhoon Mindulle. In addition, the practices measure such as the river channel dredging, increasing height of embankment, establishing a upstream detention dam and so on, which were combined to simulate the domain and the depth of flood return periods of 25,50 and 100 years in Na-Hu River. All scenarios did not take rivers and ponds into account. The results show that: (1)domain reduction efficiency of one practice with the river channel dredging are 15%, 10% and 10%, respectively; (2)the efficiency of another practice with the river channel dredging and increasing height of embankment are 31%, 30% and 25% ; (3)the efficiency of another practice with the river channel dredging and establishing a detention dam are 15%, 10% and 10% ; (4)the efficiency of the other practice with all conditions are 31%, 30% and 25% separately. In the end, the cost-benefit analysis of the watershed could provide guiding principles for rulers.