標題: A Study on the Location-Allocation of Lower Density Community in Rural Area

關鍵字: 田園社區 Lower Density Community in Rural Area; 土地適宜性分析; 總量管制; 地理資訊系統; Land Use Suitability Analysis; Total Mass Control; Geographic Information System

引用: 一、中文部分 1.王立禮(1987),「區域均衡發展-台灣地區新市鎮開發應尋途徑之探討」,中國文化實業計劃研究所碩士論文。 2.王冠堂(1997),「台南科學園區設立對高科技與關聯產業人口空間分佈影響之研究」,國立成功大學都市計劃學系碩士論文。 3.王世燁、謝怡翎(2005),「建立台灣國土海拔高度管制線構想」,土地問題研究季刊,4(1):19-31。 4.內政部營建署(2000),都市發展總量管制之研究,內政部營建署,台北。 5.台中縣政府主計室(2006),「台中縣統計要覽」,台中縣政府,臺中縣。 6.古捷魁(2003),「應用環境規劃於土地使用適宜性之研究-以台北縣三峽鎮為例」,國立臺灣大學森林學研究所碩士論文。 7.朱政恆(2005),「台灣實施都市發展總量管制可行性之研究」,中國文化大學建築及都市計畫研究所碩士論文。 8.行政院經濟建設委員會都市及住宅發展處(1985),「環境敏感地區土地規劃與管理之研究」,行政院經建會,台北。 9.行政院經建會(1997),台灣地區綜合發展計畫,行政院經建會,台北。 10.行政院國家科學委員會(2005),中部科學工業園區第三期發展區(后里基地)籌設計畫書,行政院國家科學委員會,台北。 11.后里鄉公所(2003),「變更后里都市計畫(第二次通盤檢討)書」,后里鄉公所,臺中縣。 12.后里鄉公所(2006),「變更后里都市計畫(中部科學工業園區第三期發展區后里基地-后里農場部分)案計畫書」,后里鄉公所,臺中縣。 13.何東波(2006),「國土規劃前置作業辦理計畫—子計畫2 台灣都會區域範圍劃設準則之研究」,行政院國家科學委員會,台北。 14.沈道剛(2002),「科學園區員工住宅需求及通勤行為之研究-以新竹科學園區為例」,國立東華大學環境政策研究所碩士論文。 15.李錫堤(2003~2005)「山崩調查與危險度評估-山崩潛感分析之研究」,經濟部中央地質調查所,台北。 16.李元和(2007),「休耕政策檢討及其改進之道」,台灣當前社會問題探討系列座談(二)農民權益的制度化保障議題三。 17.林正錺、林毓雯、蔡彰輝(1993),「TALRIS 應用在區域性生產潛力評估與農地重要性分級之理念與實務」,農地生產力評估技術之開發與應用,農世股份有限公司,台中。 18.林正錺(1995),「農地資源規劃利用適宜性評估之研究」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 19.林正錺(1997),「台灣農業區劃分調整研究」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 20.林正錺(2003),「農地重劃資料取得及數值化計畫」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 21.林正錺(2005),「農地空間資源資訊系統擴充計畫」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 22.林雅玲(2004),「土地使用規劃模式之研究-以曾文水庫集水區為例」,國立成功大學水利及海洋工程學系碩士論文。 23.林漢彬(2004),「國土計畫法下城鄉發展區劃設之研究-以台中地區為例」,國立成功大學都市計劃學系碩士論文。 24.施鴻志(1997),「都市規劃」,建都文化事業股份有限公司,新竹。 25.胡毓忠(2002),「農地資源轉用配置決策支援系統之建立與應用」,台北大學都市計劃研究所碩士論文。 26.胡毓港、楊長義(2005),「山坡地崩塌因子之評分權重」,第11屆大地工程學術研究討論會論文,C09-1~C09-8。 27.徐偉鈞(2003),「由環境及設施容受力探討山坡地總量管制之研究-以台北縣汐止市為例」,國立成功大學都市計劃學系碩士論文。 28.袁慎中(1992),「都市與建築之超次元空間及其相關性研究」,國立成功大學建築研究所碩士論文。 29.唐一凡(2000),「以防災觀點探討山坡地開發適宜規模及區位之研究」,國立成功大學都市計劃研究所碩士論文。 30.邢志航(2004),「公寓式集合住宅「最適居住空間規模」之研究」,國立成功大學建築學系專班博士論文。 31.財團法人成大研究發展基金會(2004),「九十二年度計畫-國土規劃先期作業」,內政部營建署市鄉規劃局,台北。 32.莊文嘉(2005),「環境風險認知與住宅選擇行為分析-以新竹科學工業園區員工為例」,中華大學建築與都市計畫學系。 33.邱穀工程顧問公司(1992),「台灣地區環境敏感地劃設與土地適宜性分析(北部、南部區域)技術報告」,內政部營建署,台北。 34.邱穀工程顧問公司(1996),「台灣中部區域環境敏感地劃設與土地適宜性分析技術報告」,內政部營建署,台北。 35.黃書禮、陳春生(1987),「環境容受力分析與都市成管理台北都會區個案研究」,工程環境會刊,8:1-19。 36.黃書禮(2004),「農業資源空間規劃配置構想計畫,Ⅰ:農業資源空間規劃構想配置;Ⅱ:特定農業經營區區位評估指標;Ⅲ:農業發展空間構想」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 37.黃書禮(2005),「農業資源空間規劃配置模擬計畫(以宜蘭為例)」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 38.黃書禮(2006),「農地空間資源規劃之技術應用訓練課程」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 39.黃麗津(2002),「應用地理資訊系統與數值地形模型於坡地敏感區劃設之研究─以花蓮清水溪流域為例」,國立臺灣師範大學地理研究所碩士論文。 40.黃振原(2004),「坡地農村環境敏感區位分析-以華山地區為例」,國立中興大學水土保持學系碩士論文。 41.馮正民、林楨家(2000),「都市及區域分析方法」,建都文化事業股份有限公司,新竹。 42.彭成熹(2001),「以環境影響評估案例探討環境敏感地區之開發利用」,國立台灣大學環境工程學研究所碩士論文。 43.經濟部中央地質調查所(1980),「 臺灣坡地社區工程地質調查與探勘報告-總論」,1(1),經濟部中央地質調查所,台北。 44.楊重信(2002),「因應自由化對農地利用與農村發展之影響」,行政院經建會都市及住宅發展處,台北。 45.詹士樑、賴宗裕、李建佑(2005),「國土計劃法架構下農地分級劃設與管制之研究」, 2005不動產與城鄉學術研討會。 46.逢甲大學地理資訊系統中心(1999),「國土資訊系統基礎環境建置計畫子計畫區域土地使用計畫管理系統-桃園縣限制發展地區劃設示範作業 」,內政部營建署,台北。 47.逢甲大學地理資訊系統研究中心(2001),「台灣中部區域限制發展地區以及土地使用分區檢討」,內政部營建署,台北。 48.蔡秀婉(1997),「山坡地開發與地理資訊系統之應用」,國立中興大學都市計畫研究所碩士論文。 49.潘國樑(1985~2006),「台灣省重要都會區環境地質資料庫」,工研院能源與資源研究所,新竹。 50.陳郁芝(2003),「工作-居住空間區位均衡性之研究~以台北都會區為例」,國立政治大學地政系碩士班碩士論文。 51.賴俊良、黃莉芬、廖文弘、張瓊文、邱穀(1996),「環境敏感地劃設-以台灣中部區域為例」,地工技術,56:55-68。 52.賴宗裕(2005),「新國土計畫體系下農業發展地區劃設調整作業模式與模擬計畫」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 53.謝高橋(1990),「都市的結構模式」,巨流書局,台北。 54.顏愛靜、賴宗裕、陳立夫(2004),「新國土計畫體系下農業用地分級分區管理機制建構之研究」,行政院農業委員會,台北。 二、英文部分 1.Burby, R.J. and Weiss(1976), New communities USA,Lexington Books. 2.Benfield, F.K., Raimi, M.D. and Chen, D. T. (1999),“Once There Were Greenfield:How Urban Sprawl Is Undermining America’s Environment, Economy, and Social Fabric”, Natural Resources Defense Council and Surface Transportation Policy Project. 3.Cervero, Robert(1989),“Jobs-Housing Balancing and Regional Mobility”,Journal of the American Planning Association, 55:136-150. 4.Ferguson, C. A. and Khan, M. A.(1992),“Protecting farm land near cities-Trade-offs with affordable housing in Hawaii”, Land Use Policy, 9(4):259-271. 5.Hopkins,L.D.(1977),“Methods for Generating Land Suitability Maps: A Comparative Evaluation”,Journal of the Amercian Institute of Planners, 43(4):386-400. 6.Kyushik, O. and Yeunwoo, J.(2002),“The usefulness of the GIS-fuzzy set approach in evaluating the urban residential environment”, Environment and Planning B, 29:589-606. 7.McHarg, I.(1969), Design with Nature, Garden City, N.Y.:Published for the American Museum of Natural History [by] the Natural History Press. 8.Malczewski, J.(2004),“GIS-based land-use suitability analysis: a critical overview”, Progress in planning, 62(2):3-65. 9.Sidle, R. C., Pearce, A. J. and O’loughlin, C. L. (1985), Hillslope Stability and Land Use, American Geophysical Union, Washington, D. C., pp.19-20. 三、參考網站 1.行政院環境保護署環境敏感區位及特定目的區位查詢系統,http://kitty.epa.gov.tw/epa90-1/sys/frame.cfm 2.內政部營建署區域計畫地理資訊查詢系統,http://gisapsrv01.cpami.gov.tw/gis/html/limited.htm 3.行政院農業委員會水土保持局整合性網際網路地理資訊系統,http://gis.swcb.gov.tw/ 4.行政院農業委員會水土保持局全球資訊網,http://www.swcb.gov.tw/swcb05/swcb05.htm 5.經濟部水利署水文水資源資料管理供應系統,http://gweb.wra.gov.tw/wrweb/ 6.國立中央大學應用地質研究所工程地質與新科技研究室「台灣活斷層查詢系統,http://gis.geo.ncu.edu.tw/act/actq.htm 7.經濟部中央地質調查所地質資料整合查詢,http://datawarehouse.moeacgs.gov.tw/geo/index/GISSearch/MSDefault.htm 8.行政院農業委員會台灣農地資訊系統,http://talis.coa.gov.tw/talis/Login.html 9.行政院主計處網站,http://www.dgbas.gov.tw/fp.asp?xItem=481&ctNode=3263 10.中華民國統計資訊網,http://www.stat.gov.tw/ct.asp?xItem=1185&ctNode=549 11.台中縣教育局網站,http://www.tcc.edu.tw/main/ 12.國家災害防救科技中心,http://ncdr.nat.gov.tw/chinese/DLinu/DLpage.htm

摘要: 政府從民國73年實施農地休耕政策,推動休耕的主軸是環繞在降低稻米產量、生態維護與兼顧農民福祉經過20多年的執行,降低稻米產量的目標雖已達成,但民國93年起每年之休耕面積均已高達20萬公頃以上當前每年政府要為此付出一百億元的額外補助,加上休耕所減少的就業機會,造成農村資金緊縮,亦對農村經濟活動的影響非常深遠。 為活化過剩農地,經建會研擬推動田園社區之開發,該計畫於農村改建條例草案經立法院通過後,將有計畫的釋出鄉村地區的農地,尤其是高鐵站區或科學園區附近大型農地區域作為田園社區使用。 本研究主要在探討鄉村地區的大型農地區域,釋出作為田園社區之區位如何選定,並以中部科學園區第三期發展區所在之后里鄉為案例,進行模擬研究。 在田園社區之區位選定上,為了讓研究更具參考價值,故以未來國土計畫法國土功能分區之劃設概念,建立土地適宜性分析中國土保育區、重要農業發展區及住宅區位選擇之選用指標,及土地適宜性分析、總量管制與田園社區區位調整之作業步驟,分析過程並結合地理資訊系統的應用。 在土地適宜性分析選用指標上,本研究地區劃定出國土保育區之禁建指標為中低海拔山區、河川區域或排水設施範圍、水質水量保護區、公路法等劃定禁建區、活動斷層帶兩側100M範圍內及坡度陡峭指標因子等六項;劃定重要農業發展區之農地利用指標為區塊完整性、生產力等級、農地使用現況、農地重劃、相鄰土地其他狀況、是否鄰近都市計畫地區、是否鄰近政府規劃之工業區或科學園區、是否鄰近國家重大建設計畫或是縣市綜合發展計畫指定之重大公共工程建設預定地等八項因子;影響住宅社區選擇之公共設施指標分土地使用相斥性指標及公共設施可及性指標,土地使用相斥性指標為公墓即嫌惡因子;公共設施可及性指標為國民小學、國民中學、八米聯外道路及公用設備等。 土地適宜性分析作業步驟採加總以上國土保育區及重要農業發展區因子套疊的結果為田園社區之發展限制區;非位於發展限制區土地再套疊土地使用相斥性指標,將公墓限制距離內不適宜作為田園社區發展使用之土地予以排除,擇定較適宜開發區;爾後依續考量公共設施可及性,以較適宜開發區與國小及國中服務半徑範圍之交集地區擇定適宜開發區,再就適宜開發區之聯外道路與公用設備可及條件擇定最適宜開發區;最後田園社區為於都市計畫範圍以外之開發建設,故最適宜開發區當不含括都市土地範圍。 總量管制之作業步驟包括田園社區用地需求及國中、小學容受住宅開發總量上限。田園社區用地需求以研究地區中科三期計畫提供之就業人口推估住宅用地需求,扣除住宅用地現況供給量,剩餘之需求量先行全數分派於研究地區;國中、小學容受住宅開發總量上限,以國小及國中之校舍及校地計算出所能承載之最大學生人數,再推算容許田園社區開發使用上限;最後共同擬定出同一國小及國中服務範圍之田園住宅容許發展用地總量管制,當任一項次田園社區開發基地面積累積達到總量管制限值時即不得再申請開發。 田園社區區位調整原則,為以土地適宜性分析選定出之最適宜開發區,視自然地界、土地使用現況及地籍界線等,調整區塊最後的範圍線。 本研究最終不但整理出影響田園社區區位選定的土地使用適宜性分析因子,也以土地適宜性分析、總量管制與田園社區區位調整之作業步驟,建立出一套田園社區區位劃設作業架構,由運用於研究範圍后里鄉並選定田園社區區位的結果,驗證作業架構對田園社區區位劃設的適用性。研究成果期為往後相關研究及開發之參考。

Taiwan government implemented a policy which ceased cultivation on agriculture land since 1984. The main cores of the policy surrounded on decreasing grain production and protecting both environments and farmer’s profits, although the aim of the policy had been achieved through 20 years of implementation. The ceased cultivation area grew to 200 thousand hectares and the government needed to pay 10 billion NT dollars for extra subsidies each year. In addition, the deflation in rural was also caused by the less opportunities for employment. Consequently, the aforementioned problem in turn caused great and deep impact on rural economy. How to utilize those ceased cultivation farmlands? Council for Economic and Development Executive Yuan is preparing to promote the planning of Lower Density Community in Rural Area which will transfer those agriculture lands into low density residential lands. According to several government plans follows the decree passed by The Legislative Yuan, the large area of farmlands adjacent to the station of High Speed Rail or Science Park will be employed as low density residential lands. This study focused on how to select the agriculture lands which can be transferred into low density residential community in rural area. The Howli country located at Central Taiwan Science Park—Howli Park future plan is taken as an example of case study. In order to make this study become more valuable for reference, this study uses the delimiting concept of the land use zoning in territory plan to establish the selection indices for the land use suitability analysis. The land use suitability analysis carried out a analyses on selecting the national conservation area, important agriculture production area and residential area. Incorporation with the application of the Geographical Information System, suitability analyses were performed in a very systematic manner. For selection indices for land use suitability analysis, this research delimit the prohibit building index of national conservation area, there are six items, such as low and mid-elevation mountain areas, etc. in all. There are eight items in the index of delimiting the important agricultural production area, such as Farm Land Consolidation, etc. in all. There are two different types of public facilities indices influencing the selection of residential location, the first type index is the cemetery, the second type indices are elementary school, junior high school, road with width larger than 8M and public service industries , etc. On the flow-chart of land use suitability analysis, the result with total indices overlaying analysis of prohibit building indices and important agricultural production indices are the development of limiting areas at first. Secondly, the cemetery index of overlaying again of Non development limiting areas, if is not suitable for the land used as the lower density community in rural area adjacent to the cemetery is removed, than decide the development areas with relative suitability. The third is to consider public facilities accessibility. Selection is performed that is suitable for the development areas with relatively suitable for the development areas, elementary school and junior high school serve the radius. The fourth is suitable for accessibility of roads with width more than 8M and public service industries with the development areas. Selection is carried out that is most suitable for the development areas. Finally, the lower density community in rural area must remove the non urban land area in most suitable for the development areas. The procedures of total mass control include market analysis of lower density community in rural area and housing supply carrying capacity of elementary school and junior high school. Market analysis of lower density community in rural area Subtracts housing stock from housing demand of population of employment of The Central Taiwan Science Park—Howli Park. Housing supply carrying capacity of elementary school and junior high school calculates out the two maximum student''s number with classroom and area of campus, calculate housing demand again. When housing supply of lower density community in rural area reaches housing demand of elementary school or junior high school or market analysis limit, can''t apply to develop again. The principle adjusted in location of lower density community in rural area, use the boundary of land naturally, present situation of land use and cadastral line to adjust the line of last boundary of most suitable for the development areas. This study not only establishes the selection indices for the land use suitability analysis but also propose a delimiting procedure with land use suitability analysis、total mass control and the position adjusting of lower density community in rural area on the location-allocation of lower density community in rural area. Using Howli country as an example for land use suitability analysis, this study determines the lower density community in rural area and verifies the suitability of proposed analysis model. Finally, this study expects the proposed delimiting procedures can offer a reference to the relevant research and development in the future.