標題: 以砂箱試驗探討清淤土砂對邊坡不穩定之影響

關鍵字: landslide 破壞 dredging failure distance; 清淤; 破壞長度

摘要: 本研究是根據坡面土體力學與庫倫邊坡之觀念,進行室內砂箱模擬試驗,以了解並探討防砂壩上游面淤砂之清淤方式對邊坡穩定之影響,及邊坡破壞後之殘留坡度與內摩擦角、土體凝聚力、邊坡密實程度等各因子的相對關係,由試驗觀測結果顯示: 1.淤積土體或邊坡破壞後所產生的堆積土體,會給予原邊坡一支撐力,使邊坡破壞現象受到影響。 2.當清淤長度或深度增加時,邊坡破壞長度會隨之增加。而清淤寬度則對於邊坡破壞長度影響不顯著。 3.在原邊坡坡度與清淤方式相同的條件下,土體凝聚力或內摩擦角仍為控制邊坡穩定的主要因子,該等因子愈大時,邊坡破壞長度愈小。 4.當土體密實愈高時,邊坡之穩定度愈高,邊坡破壞長度愈小,且淤積段之淤積土給予原邊坡一垂直下向的力,使邊坡破壞之趨動力降低。 5.原邊坡度增加時,下滑力也會增加,破壞長度也隨之增加,然而破壞後之殘留坡度會逐漸減少。

This experiment used the slope of soil mechanics, and based on Coulomb slope to understand and discuss on the influence of slope stability with the way of dredging for sabo dam sediment and the residual slope after failure relation with the angle of friction, the cohesion of original slope, and compacted degree. The results were shown as follows: 1.The sediments and silts offered the original slope a supported force, and would affect the slope failure. 2.When dredging length or dredging depth increases, the original slope failure length increases. In addition, the influence of the dredging width on the original slope failure length is small. 3.With the same angle of original slope and the way of dredging, the cohesion of original slope and the angle of friction are still major factors to control slope stability, and when these factors increase, the original slope failure length decreases. 4.When the compacted degree increases, the slope stability increases, therefore the original slope failure length decrease, and the sediments offered the original slope a vertical force, failure drives decreasing, and the slope approach compacted effect. 5.When the original slope increasing, the glide force increasing, the failure length increasing, and residual slope decreasing after failure.