標題: 大甲溪流域颱洪期間漂流木材積量推估模式之建立與攔截區位規劃之研究

關鍵字: driftwood 漂流木

摘要: 台灣地區自1999年發生百年頻率之九二一集集大地震後,每遇颱風豪雨輒生嚴重之土石流災害,其中若挾有漂流木時,災害往往更為嚴重。為釐清此問題,實有必要建立模式以推估漂流木之材積量並規劃合適之攔截區位,以減少因漂流木所造成「雪上加霜」之影響。 本研究參考國內外相關文獻,利用2004年敏督利颱風侵襲後大甲溪自德基壩下游至出海口間所打撈到河床上之漂流木為樣本,完成了:(1)建立其「長度與累計材積量」及「長度與累計平均徑」之數學模式,再以之推求出滯洪池攔截漂流木的長度,檢核有橋涵通過之上游的滯洪池,並分析其攔截的容量是否足夠。(2)建立漂流木材積量與樹徑、樹長間關係之模式,所推估出來之資料能加快處理災後漂流木的速度,(3)所提供漂流木的長度、徑長的統計分析結果,可提供公路等設計單位在橋涵設計上之參考。

In Taiwan, whenever Typhoon attacts, there always happen serious damages that caused by debris flows after Chichi earthquake, those flood damages usually became more serious, if there were mixed with lots of driftwoods. It is necessary to establish a numerical model which is used to estimating driftwood volume and to plan suitable interceptive sites to slove this problem, and to get the purpose that decreases the worsened influences by driftwoods. This study takes driftwoods those were gotten in Da-jia River basin from De-ji Reservoir down to outfall as samples after Typhoon Mindulle, and the following were established and provided: (1) It establishes numerical models to describe the relationship between driftwoods length vs. its accumulative volumes and its accumulative average diameters, and finally gets the value of length, which a detention pond should intercept, through equations, it is able to check the capacity of detention ponds either, when there are culverts connecting with it downstream. (2) It establishes models between driftwood’s volumes and its lengths and diameters, it is anticipated those models are able to speed up the process of dealing driftwoods after flood damages. (3) It provides with the analytic results of driftwoods’ length、diameter by statistical techniques to some departments like road-designing as references.