標題: 台地向源崩塌地整治之研究以雲林縣林內鄉林北坑崩塌地為例

關鍵字: terrace

摘要: This thesis discussed landslide control on terrace landslide area where near the highly condense houses. According to the landslide damage, the factor of landslide, erosion, and roadbed sinking, together with the local landscape and geological condition were analyzed. Moreover, this thesis illustrated how to select the proper countermeasure for protecting the houses and road from destroying by landslide. The effectiveness and properness of different countermeasure and other alternatives were analyzed also. The results can offer the future works. The natural cause of the collapse of this experimental region is that the groundwater between gravel layer and mudstone layer was unable to permeate to the lower layer, thus causing side flow due to accumulation, and eventually effusing from the slope to release pressure. Other manmade causes include illegal discharge of waste water, and poor management of the reconstruction projects. The reasons of failure in managing this collapsed area include: (1) the construction site is emphasized the slope, without considering the unstable state of the slope angle; (2) the construction method leads to increased slope bearing load, thus increasing the un-stability; (3) lack of management concepts, the management speed is lagged behind the changing speed of terrain, thus, in case of collapse, the existing equipments are destroyed as well. The management of this landslide area is not completed at once due to limited budget, thus the interdependent effects of the progressive management of construction safety and stability should be concerned, in order to prevent the interference on the stability of the existing construction, in order to achieve the overall management efficiency. In the future, the areas to be concerned include: (1) maintenance and management of the slope land, prohibition of herding within the landslide area, in order to prevent soil erosion; the water discharged from the village should not be allowed to flow into this region without proper safety measures; (2) publicize and carry out education on disaster prevention, disaster minimization, and disaster avoidance to the villagers. Only by doing so, the reoccurrence of landslide in dense residential areas could be prevented, and the frequency of landslide can be reduced.

本研究之目地在探討住宅密集社區邊緣崩塌地整治,並依現場崩塌損壞情形,分析影響坡地滑動、崩塌、邊坡沖蝕、路基下陷等因素,配合當地景觀環境及地質條件等,對工程構造物如何達到邊坡穩定深入探討,選擇適當邊坡保護工法,維護該地區邊坡穩定,進而保護該村活動中心、附近民宅土地、道路通行安全與順暢。並將分析各工法之適宜性與成效,及利用工程以外如監測管理及維護管理等,探討實際可以呈現之效益,供未來相關崩塌地處理工作推動之參考。 本試區崩塌發生自然因素,主要為礫石層與泥岩層界面地下水,無法下滲累積產生側流,滲出坡面造成解壓作用所致。其他有人為隨意排放水及復建工程無法整體治理等。本試區崩塌地處理失敗原因有(1)工址著重在邊坡上方,未考慮坡趾不穩定狀態。(2)工法增加邊坡承載力,致不穩定性提升。(3)無整體治理概念,治理速度不及地形演變速度,致再度發生崩塌時,既有設施併同損毀。 本試區崩塌地整治因政府財源有限無法一次完成,故特別注意在分期治理工程安全及穩定之環環相扣效果,避免可能影響前已完成工程之穩定性,進而達到整體治理效益。後續應注意的是(1)坡地維護管理,崩塌區域範圍不可放牧,防止土壤沖蝕;村內的排放水不可無安全措施的直接流入本試區等。(2)上述居民防災、減災及避災觀念宣導及落實。如此才能掌控住宅密集社區域崩塌再發生,並降低崩塌災害發生之頻率。