標題: 森林綠帶應用於河川廊道之研究-以台中市筏子溪東海橋上游為例

關鍵字: rivers and creeks corridor; 河川廊道 ecological care forest; 生態保育; 森林綠帶

摘要: 台灣都市中之河川大多被視為排洪、排水、灌溉、水運等功能,對於河川內甚至河川兩岸生態環境通常忽略而不予重視,且河川兩岸通常因為交通或其他因素,而直接施作混凝土護岸,而無保留規劃綠地,更使河川形成為大型排水溝。 河川綠色廊道在先天條件上有水及生態等自然環境因子,經由環境生態保育與復育的理念,提升河川自然美貭、保存野生物棲息地,塑造出具有自然、生態又兼具人文特性的河川兩旁帶狀綠地環境,為全民之共同希望。 流經台中市的河川中,筏子溪為台中市目前唯一仍有相當比例的自然生態景觀之河川,所呈現的自然景觀及生態非常豐富,具建立帶狀森林綠色廊道的基本條件,也可成為鄰近地區的社區總體營造不可或缺的資產,近一步發揮其潛力以成為具有生態與生活共生的都市型河川。 本研究旨在(1)探討筏子溪上游沿岸區域建立成為多功能帶狀綠地公園。(2)結合造林、休閒、知性、生態保育及社區總體營造等多目標,以期讓筏子溪能夠成為一充滿綠意盎然的都市河川廊道。 本研究選定台中市都市計畫冊內預計作為台中市景觀廊道的筏子溪上游(烏橋至東海橋段)河川兩岸綠地,因本區為帶狀綠地,河道蜿蜒,兩岸綠地寬度不一,研究結果顯示,根據不同森林綠帶寬度下,有不同的森林綠帶及公園型態配置,綠帶寬度在一百公尺以下,除了森林綠帶,可於森林綠帶內設置步道,但當綠帶寬度在一百公尺至二百公尺時,除了森林綠帶外,更有充足空間設置三座公園,於公園內增加活動廣場及親水設施等,提供的功能愈多。 因本研究區被道路及筏子溪切割成數個區域,在重要道路及河流上建立生物廊道,使生物移動路徑不至於被阻隔,對於本研究區生態系統的保育及復育,亦有其功效。 經由森林綠帶的建置,筏子溪綠色廊道有下列特色(1).依生態原理設置能獲得所需要的環境生態保育效果。(2).森林綠帶所塑造的景觀效果是具多樣且活潑的。(3).森林綠帶的空間能和週遭的社區建立互補互成互益的關係及(1)、增加碳的固定量。(2).水質保護。(3).生態保育。(4).增加芬多精的提供。(5).調節改善微氣候。(6).調節水文環境,減少沖蝕。(7).提昇大地景觀整體美感等七項多面向功能。

The rivers and creeks in the city of Taiwan are mostly considered as functions such as draining off floodwaters, draining off water, irrigating, water transport,etc., as to the rivers and creeks even the rivers and creeks ecological environment of both sides usually neglect and refuse to pay attention to, and rivers and creeks both sides usually because traffic or other factor, construct, make concrete shore protection directly, and plan the green land without reserve, furthermore make the rivers and creeks form for the large-scale escape canal. There are natural environment factors such as water and ecology,etc. on the congenital condition in the green corridor of rivers and creeks, with replying the idea that is bred via the environmental ecological care, improve the natural beauty of rivers and creeks? , keep wild biological habitat, mould, happen, have nature, ecology have humane rivers and creeks both sides belt green land environment of characteristic concurrently, it is the whole people''s common hope. Among the rivers and creeks to flow through Taichung, raft small stream still have ecological rivers and creeks of view naturally to analogous to proportion while being only at present for Taichung, natural landscape and ecology appearing are very abundant, have primary condition of setting up the green corridor of belt forest, the community that can also become the neighbouring area builds indispensable assets overallly, nearly one step gives play to its potentiality to have city type rivers and creeks that ecology and life grow in order to become. This research aims at (1) Turn into the multi-functional belt green land park in the area along probing into the small stream of the raft and visiting. (2)Combine afforesting, lie fallow, such many goalses as knowing, ecological care and community are built overallly, in the hope of enabling the small stream of the raft to become one and is full of full of green city rivers and creeks corridors. This research selects the city of Taichung to plan to be expected as visiting on the raft small stream in the view corridor of Taichung in the volume (the dark bridge is gone to bridge section of East China Sea) The green land of both sides of rivers and creeks, because this district is belt green land, zigzag in the river, the width of green land of two sides differs, result of study reveal, according to different forest being green to bring width, have different forest and park type attitude dispose, take the width in under 100 metres green, except that take green in the forest, can set up the pavement while taking green in the forest, but when green to take the width in 100 metre to 200 metre, except that take green in the forest, there is sufficient space that sets up three parks even more, increase the activity square and hydrophilic facility,etc. in the park, the more functions offered are. Because this research district cut several area road and raft small stream, set up the biological corridor at important road and river, it is unlikely to be separated to make the living beings move the route, the child care and replies and breeding to the ecosystem of this research district, also have its efficiency. Via the green construction that brings of forest, there are the following characteristics (1) in the green corridor of small stream of raft . Set up and can obtain environmental ecological care results needed in accordance with the ecological principle. (2). Take view results moulded to have a various and lively one green in the forest. (3). Forest green space that bring can establish complementary to become relation of benefit each other each other with community of surrounding area and (1) , the fixed quantity increasing the carbon. (2). Water quality protection. (3). Ecological care. (4). Increase much more fragrantly and precise offering. (5). Regulate and improve the little climate. (6). Regulate the hydrology environment, reduce and erode. (7). Promote seven items such as the whole aesthetic feeling of the earth view and face more functions.