標題: 台灣「山坡地土地可利用限度」分類標準務實性檢討之研究

關鍵字: Land use Capability Classification for Slopelands; 山坡地土地可利用限度; Watershed; Digital Elevation Model; 集水區; 數值高程模型

摘要: 摘要 台灣「山坡地土地可利用限度」查定工作,早即參考美國做法,訂定「山坡地土地可利用限度分類標準」,並實施沿用至今。由於查定因子繁多且部份因子常因資料不足,使查定工作進行時造成判定流於主觀、精準度不確定、效率不高及爭議不斷之現象,為改善此工作之品質與效能,特進行本研究。 本研究以東勢鎮之軟埤坑溪、中寮鄉之土地公坑及獅潭鄉之新店溪等三個集水區為單元,探討集水區內各宗土地查定之結果與各因子間的關聯性,並找出影響查定結果最具關鍵性之因子,經以5 M之數值高程模型(DEM)資料、GIS軟體ArcGIS 9.2版進行坡度分析並計算出各宗土地之平均坡度,再與水土保持局「山坡地土地可利用限度查定資料管理系統」所記載的平均坡度進行比較,並攜帶正射影像圖赴現場勘查,以探查其差異之原因。 由研究得知山坡地保育利用條例中現行分類標準規定之平均坡度、土壤有效深度、沖蝕程度及母岩性質等四樣因子中,以平均坡度最具關鍵性,因平均坡度> 55%之土地為宜林地,而< 55%者則需於考量其他因子之條件後再予判定,然而平均坡度< 55%之土地,受其他因子之影響而查定為宜林地之土地比率甚低(僅軟埤坑溪佔宜林地之1.75%,其餘均為0%),且以5 M 之DEM 資料所分析的平均坡度,與查定結果吻合度甚高,並具客觀性,因此對於農用土地之劃設,若能仿照其他國家只採平均坡度一個因子為判斷因子之作法,並以 GIS 技術針對最具關鍵性之平均坡度進行分析,除可簡化工作及節省人力與經費外,其結果亦足夠應用於「山坡地土地可利用限度」查定工作上,對於農用土地進行劃設工作具有化繁為簡之貢獻,確為一具有客觀性及合理性並符合務實性之作業方式。 關鍵詞:山坡地土地可利用限度、集水區、數值高程模型 (DEM)

Abstract The “Land Use Capability for Slopelands” has been according to classifying the land use capability of slopelands in Taiwan and has been executed up to now. That was set out early by referencing the action of USA. Because there are many disadvantages such as objective interpretation, bad precision and accuracy, low efficiency and constant arguing, during classifying the land use capacity, so we processed the study. Three watersheds were chosen to study the affecting extent of standard factors which may affect the classification results of land use capability for slopelands in Taiwan. By using ArcGIS v.9.2, the mean slope of each land sit within research area was calculated from 5 × 5m DEM (Digital Elevation Model) data. Outputs were compared with the measured slope data stored in database of “Land Use Capability Management system for Slopeland”. If calculated data were not consistent with slope data recorded in database, field survey was conducted to find out the reasons which may result in such differences. The study shows the mean slope is the key standard factor for classification. According to the classification standards, slopeland with mean slope ≥ 55% was classified to be forestry land, while the classification of land with mean slope < 55% is depending on many other factors. Nevertheless, most of slopelands with mean slope < 55% do not classified to be forestry lands. At Nuan-Pyi-Keng only 1.75% while at the other two watersheds none were classified to be forestry land. The mean slope data calculated from 5×5m DEM data are well consistent with the measured mean slope data. So, we can depend only on mean slope for agricultural slopeland planning and apply GIS technology to analyze mean slope of slopelands to simplify the procedure and reduce the cost of classification. The result should be sustained for “Land use Capability for Slopelands”. And on planning the agricultural land, it would be simplyzed, objective, reasonable and actual. Key Words: Land use Capability Classification for Slopelands , Watershed, DEM(Digital Elevation Model)