標題: 台灣地區應用植生木樁材料之適用性研究

關鍵字: eco-engineering

摘要: 目前國內打樁編柵之選材尚無一定標準,且生物性材料對環境之適宜性變化甚大。採集樁材對生態環境之干擾與木樁使用之生命週期評估及後續之植生演替與生態棲地復原效果等,仍欠缺綜合性之評估以供規劃設計者參考。 故本研究針對國內常用打樁編柵材料之萌芽木樁進行現地試驗,並配合運用「修正式德爾菲法」建立專家問卷以尋求專家之共識,建構植生木樁材料之評估因子後,再運用「層級分析法」,計算各目標層面之權重,就權重之結果採用大綱目標層中最高權重之細部因子作為現地植生木樁試驗之驗證項目,期能建立植生木樁材料適用性之評估依據。 專家問卷分析結果顯示植生木樁選用時需考量「生物性」、「生態性」、「環境功能性」、「社會經濟性」四大目標層。而大綱分項之權重分析結果以生物性層面權重(0.393)遠高於其他三項層面,而生態性(0.278)與環境功能性(0.245)兩層面較無差異,分別為二、三順位,社會經濟性層面(0.085)則為最低。 現地植生木樁試驗部分,乃綜觀四項生長量分析(根表面積、T/R比、地上部生長速率、萌芽率)可得水柳、黃槿及破布子之植生木樁導入後初期之地上部或地下部生長狀況皆良好,因此針對整體植生木樁生長量之考量推薦使用此3種木樁。 專家問卷與現地木樁試驗驗證分析中若以「(樁材)萌芽率與生根速度」之細部因子為考量可優先考慮水柳、黃槿與破布子之植生木樁;以「與週遭生態環境之協調性」之細部因子為考量可優先考慮黃槿、破布子、榕樹、茄苳種類之植生木樁;以「土壤固結能力」之細部因子為考量可優先考慮黃槿、水柳、破布子與九芎之植生木樁;以「規格化材料取得之難易(費用」細部因子為考量可優先考慮榕樹、黃槿、破布子、水黃皮、鳥榕之植生木樁。

There is no certain criterion for selection materials on staking and wattling in Taiwan and the bio-material has huge variety on environmental adaptability. In addition, a few references are provided for researchers, such as the interference of ecological environment on collecting epigeous, the evaluation of life cycle by using epigeous, the vegetative succession, and the effect of recovering ecological habitats, as well as the synthetic reference. Based on the materials of staking and wattling, this present study tried to do field examining. In order to look for experts' common sense, the researcher applied Modified Delphi Method to make a professional questionnaire. After setting up the assessing factors, Analytic Hierarchy Process will be used to calculate the weight of each target phase. Moreover, on the basis of weight's result, the factors from the highest weight will be as the examining items, because the researcher expected to set up the basis of epigeous materials. The analysis of questionnaire showed when using succeed epigeous it is necessary to take four phases into consideration: biology, ecology, environment of the function, and social economy. However, the result of weight analysis indicated biology (0.393) is the highest, ecology (0.278) and environment of the function (0.245) are not significant differences, and final is social economy (0.085). Reviewing four analyses - the surface area of root, T/R rate, absolute growth rate, epigeous sum groups occupy, the result presented the growth condition of the vegetation stake are good after planting the vegetation stakes of Salix warbrugii O.Seem, Hibiscus tiliaceus L, and Cordia dichotoma Forst. f. Therefore, these three vegetation stakes are recommended due to their growth conditions. The findings from the professional questionnaire and field examining are as follows. If taking germination rate and rhizogenic rate are the factors, Salix warbrugii O.Seem, Hibiscus tiliaceus L, Cordia dichotoma Forst. F will be the top prioirty; if balance with ecological environment, Hibiscus tiliaceus L, Cordia dichotoma Forst. f., Ficus microcarpa L. f., and Bischofia javanica Blume will be; if concretion of soil, Salix warbrugii O.Seem, Lagerstroemia subcostata Koehne, Hibiscus tiliaceus L, and Cordia dichotoma Forst. f. will be; if the difficulty on obtains of standardized material, Ficus microcarpa L. f., Cordia dichotoma Forst. f., Pongamia pinnata(L.) Pierre, and Ficus superba Miq.var. japonica Miq. will be.