標題: 溪床坡度對土石流堆積之影響

關鍵字: Deposition length; 堆積長度; Characteristics of deposition; 堆積特性

摘要: 本研究之目的在以簡化高橋所推導之土石流堆積長度公式,配合室內渠道試驗,探討土石流堆積長度與溪床坡度的關係,並由現地調查之堆積長度嘗試推求土石流之流動深度。 由試驗結果顯示: (1) 流動段與堆積段坡度差值愈大則土石流堆積長度會愈小,但兩者間之關係有其上限,當兩坡度差值達16度以上,此關係轉趨不明顯。 (2) 因土石流開始流動後,水壓力與土壓力隨即轉為流體力,由於此等作用力之混合,其相關機制不易釐清,故以一係數 代表之。而經渠槽試驗得知 值與流速呈負相關,此現象說明在較大的坡度上流動時,雖土石流有較大動量,但也因此有較大的坡度差導致其動量衰減,故 值可修正流速較快但卻獲得堆積長度較短的結果。 (3) 由渠道試驗資料整理得知,土石流在較大的流動段坡度流動時,其流速係數(U/U*)與(h/d50)之關係較顯著;反之,在較小坡度流動時,流速係數與(h/d50)之關係較小。 (4) 經現地資料代入推估式推算,本研究調查火炎山第四號坑溝的一處土石流,其流動深度約為22~39cm。

The purpose of this study is using the simplified theories which Takahashi deduced with the indoor flume experiment to analysis the characteristics of deposition of debris-flow and the relation with stream bed slope when it flows out the valley. Then try to calculate the fluid depth of debris-flow with deposition length measured by terrain excise. The results were shown as follows: (1) When the slope value between stream area and deposition area has more differences, the deposit length of debris-flow is shorter. But the relationship between both has limit. If the slope value difference is over 16 degrees, the relationship tends to be unapparent. (2) After debris-flow begin to move, the earth pressure and moisture pressure presently turn into hydrokinetic effect. Because the combining of these effect. The influence between them was difficult to formulate. Then represent it by a coefficient . The flume experiment result shows has negative relationship with average velocity. It means when it flow on the bigger degree, debris flow has more momentum, but also lose more momentum because of bigger slope degree difference. Then could correct the result that velocity is faster but the deposition length is shorter. (3)According to flume experiment data, when it flows on bigger bed slope, there is an apparent ratio relation between the fluid coefficient of debris-flow (U/U*) and (h/d50). On the contrary, when it flows on smaller bed slope, there is an unapparent ratio relation between the fluid coefficient of debris-flow and (h/d50). (4) By substituting with terrain exercise data, the fluid depth of debris-flow of No.4 channel of Huoyanshan ranges between 22 and 39cm.