標題: 烏溪流域三角形單位歷線之研究

關鍵字: 三角形單位歷線 triangular unit hydrograph; 線性水庫模式; 瞬時單位歷線

摘要: 在水文設計工程上,一般推估某集水區之降雨逕流歷線,需要較繁複之地文及水文方面資料,但水文紀錄資料常因年代久遠或人為因素等有所短缺,故可利用參數條件少且易於推求之三角形單位歷線,即可推得某集水區之流量歷線,及其洪峰流量和洪峰時間。 無因次單位歷線模式及線性水庫模式為目前台灣常見用以進行降雨逕流模擬推估之水文模式,其n值和K值之推算,可藉由有效降雨和直接逕流歷線之第一階動差和第二階動差求得,而nK值之物理意義為稽延時間值。本研究以試誤法逐一調整n值及K值,使其與實際流量歷線相近,以助得良好的模擬結果。 本研究選用1994-2008年間降雨強度為中度(中度颱風的定義為其颱風之中心附近最大風速每秒32.7至50.9公尺,相當12~15級風)以上之颱風十場,經由檢定驗證得烏溪流域各子集水區平均無因次單位歷線,再推求各場颱洪事件之m值( )予以平均,得其適合各子集水區之m值,大里溪之m值為4.024,南港溪之m值為3.13,北港溪之m值為3.603,貓羅溪之m值為3.39。

In the hydrologic design project, the estimation of hydrograph generally needs the complicated topographic and the hydrologic data, but they are often lost due to ages and human factors. The triangular unit hydrograph composes of few parameters and are easily estimated, and then it was used very often. From the hydrograph, the peak discharge and peak time can be obtained. General methods of rainfall-runoff routing in Taiwan are the dimensionless unit hydrograph and the linear reservoir model. By using 1st moment and 2ndmoment of effective rainfall and direct runoff hydrograph, the values of n and K can be calculated, and the physical meaning of nK is lag time. This study uses trial and error method to adjust the values of n and K to fit with the actual runoff hydrograph. Ten middle typhoon events (middle typhoon definition: nearby the center of typhoon its maximum wind speed is 32.7 -50.9 m/s, equivalent to wind level 12~15) during 1994-2008 are adopted to verify the simulation by various methods and then the average dimensionless unit hydrographs are obtained. The average m values are found to fit each watershed in Wu River. The m value is 4.024 for Dali River, 3.13 for Nangang River, 3.603 for Beigang River, 3.39 for Maoluo River.