標題: 結合USLE以輔助山坡地土地可利用限度分類之探討

關鍵字: USLE

引用: 一、 中文部分 (一)圖書 1.行政院農業委員會水土保持局(2003),「水土保持法」。 2.行政院農業委員會水土保持局(2003),「水土保持技術規範」。 3.行政院農業委員會水土保持局(2003),「山坡地土地可利用限度分類標準」。 4.行政院農業委員會水土保持局(1994),「台灣省山坡地土地可利用限度查定工作手冊」。 5.林昭遠、林文賜(2001),「集水區資訊系統(Wingrid)入門」,暐帥股份有限公司。 6.周天穎、葉美伶、洪正民、黃昇祥(2005),「輕輕鬆鬆學ArcGIS 9」,儒林圖書公司。 7.周天穎(2003),「地理資訊系統理論與實務」,儒林圖書公司。 8.吳嘉俊(1997),「陡坡地坡度坡長利用上限之研究」,收錄姜善鑫、湯曉虞、吳輝龍、陳禮仁主編86年水土保持及集水區經營研究計畫成果彙編,pp:39-50。 9.黃俊德、吳嘉俊、徐森雄、陳慶雄(1994),「土壤沖蝕與保育之研究-陡坡地果園土壤流失觀測(三)」,行政院農業委員會,83科技08(8)。 10.楊龍士、雷祖強、周天穎(2006),「遙感探測理論與分析實務」,文魁資訊股份有限公司。 11.盧光輝(1997),「台北地區降雨特性及其與土壤沖蝕性關係之研究(三)」,國科會專題研究計畫成果報告。 (二)期刊論文 12.宋文彬(2006),「利用DEM計算山坡地地籍坵塊平均坡度之研究」,國立中興大學水土保持學系碩士論文。 13.李偉銘(2006),「優化模式與地理資訊系統在土地規劃與管理上之應用-以德基水庫集水區為例」,朝陽科技大學環境工程與管理系碩士論文。 14.李宗穎(2003),「地理資訊系統在植栽查詢上之應用」,屏東科技大學農村規劃系碩士論文。 15.林文賜(2002),「集水區空間資訊萃取及坡面產泥沙產量推估之研究」,國立中興大學水土保持學系博士論文。 16.林家榮(2004),「潛在危險指標應用於屏東縣集水區分級分區之研究」,屏東科技大學水土保持系碩士論文。 17.吳銚堂,陳文福(2005),「GIS技術應用於公路規劃設計可行性初步探討」,臺灣公路工程,32(6):32-40。 18.吳嘉俊(1995),「台灣水土保持因子之訂定與坡長坡度之研究」,中美陡坡土壤流失量推估技術研討會論文集,pp:117-134 19.洪崇仁(2008),「台灣山坡地土地可利用限度分類標準務實性檢討之研究」,國立中興大學水土保持學系碩士論文。 20.范正成、張宜信(1991),「利用影像分析系統量測及分析雨點粒徑分佈」,台灣水利39(1):28-40。 21.陳志彰(2005),「山坡地可利用限度之查定及土地利用合理性之研究」,國立成功大學地球科學研究所碩士論文。 22.陳璁慶(2004),「坡度萃取方式對山坡地解編區位的探討-以台中縣龍井鄉為例」,國立中興大學水土保持學系碩士論文。 23.黃俊德(1977a),「台灣中部降雨沖蝕指數之研究」,中華水土保持學報8(1):1-11。 24.黃俊德(1977b),「台灣降雨沖蝕指數之研究(三)日月潭之降雨沖蝕指數」,中華水土保持學報8(2):78-84。 25.黃俊德(1979),「台灣降雨沖蝕指數之研究」,中華水土保持學報10(1):127-144。 26.彭秋蘭(2003),「林地適宜性分析之研究-以荖濃溪事業區為例」,屏東科技大學森林系碩士論文。 27.盧光輝(1995),「台灣容許土壤流失量之訂定」,中美陡坡土壤流失量推估技術研討會論文輯,pp:53-70。 (三)其他 28.林俐玲、張光宗(2006),「山坡地可利用限度分類標準檢討」,行政院農業委員會水土保持局委託。 29.唐家慶(2006),「九十五年度山坡地範圍界址圖數值化及系統建置」,行政院農業委員會水土保持局委託。 30.李維峰、許秋玲(2004),「臺北市山坡地土地可利用限度調查與管理系統開發建置計畫」,臺北市政府建設局委託。 31.陳文福(2008),「山坡地可利用限度精確化查定與先驅性應用方法研擬」,行政院農業委員會水土保持局委託。 二、英文部分 (一)Books 32.Avery, T. E. and G. L. Berlin (1992), “Fundamentals of Remote Sensing and Airphoto interpretation”. (fifth edition). Prentice-hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey 07458. 33.Colwell, R. N. (1983), “Manul of Remote Sensing”, 2nd ed. American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing. Falls Church. VA. 34.Zachar, D. (1982), “Soil Erosion”. Development in Soil Science 10. Amsterderm, Elsevier. (二)Journal Articles 35.Fan, J. C. and Wu, W. J. (1995), “Measurements and analysis of terminal velocities of raindrops in Taipei”. 36.Smith, D. D. (1941), “Interpretation of soil conservation data for field use”, Agricultural Engineering, 22:173-175 37.Wischmeier, W. H. and D. D. Smith (1958), “Rainfall energy and its relationship to soil loss”, American Geophysical Union, Transactions, 39:285-291. 38.Wu, Chia-Chun and A-Bih Wang (1996), “Soil loss and soil conservation measures on steep sloping orchards”, The 9th Conference of the International Soil Conservation Organization(ISCO), August 26-30, 1996, Bonn, GERMANY, 8p.

摘要: The classification standard of limitation on slope-land utilization in Taiwan was set in 1999, the four factors of land classification including effective soil depth, land slope, soil erosion and parent rock. Practically the DEM coverage with field survey has being developed for assisting classification decision with the progress of technology. However, the accuracy could be further improved with innovative technologies. Three watersheds were chosen to study of combining USLE with the slope factor and soil erodibility factor of Land Use Capability for Slopelands. Based on the aforementioned criteria, analysis of the application of GIS software throughout the average slope and soil erodibility, with the parent rock and soil effective depth, reclassified land use capability and compared with original result. To discuss the slope and soil erodibility affected on slopeland capability classification. The study show that (1) The average slope data calculated from 5m dem are well consistent with the measured data. So, we can use the average slope land by 5m DEM calculated on the basic of classification standard of limitation on slope-land utilization.(2) In the study, USLE estimate the grading of soil erodibility show that, Shi-Men reservoir watershed(Su-Le) occurred serious soil erodibility and very serious soil erodibility at six grade slope. Tuu-Dih-Gong-Keng watershed occurred serious soil erodibility about 95.10% above four grade slope, and very serious soil erodibility about 97.59% above four grade slope. Shin-Diann creek watershed(He-Xing) occurred serious soil erodibility about 84.67% above four grade slope, and very serious soil erodibility about 94.41% above four grade slope. So we can know that USLE model estimate soil erodibility at four grade slope would have the result of serious erodibility or very serious erodibility.(3) The study found that the reclassification of forestry land and agriculture land are difference below 20% from original classification. Shi-Men reservoir watershed(Su-Le) has strengthened conservation land about 40.16% and Shin-Diann creek watershed(He-Xing) has strengthened conservation land about 53.45%. By the judge, personnel should be difficult to search the site for soil erosion in the extent of quantitative analysis. (4) Because of scientific and technological progress, the personnel do work with reasonable, objective and professional, then it must be improve efficiency and reduce the result of the subjective determination of the dispute arising from the pressure of work.

台灣自1999年5月31日行政院農業委員會將「山坡地土地可利用限度分類標準」重新修正通過後,所採用之分級查定因子包含土壤有效深度、平均坡度、土壤沖蝕程度以及母岩性質等四項。現階段已完成查定之山坡地約93萬公頃(佔95.88%),多採用數值高程模型(DEM)、土壤圖、環境地質圖以及地質災害圖等圖資,據以研判分類查定基本之四項因子,再以現場調查確認,且所建立之各項圖資在查定上已有一定之可用性,但各項因子之推求仍須持續精進以求改善。 本研究結合USLE模式針對石門水庫子集水區蘇樂段、苗栗縣獅潭鄉新店溪和興子集水區及中寮鄉土地公坑集水區三個研究區之坡度因子及土壤沖蝕程度因子,對山坡地土地可利用限度分類進行查定之探討。依據前述之分類標準,應用GIS軟體以分析研究區內各地號之坡度分級情形和土壤沖蝕程度,配合水土保持局亦已查定之母岩性質及土壤有效深度,重新對土地可利用限度分級,並與原查定之成果進行比較,以探討坡度及土壤沖蝕程度對於山坡地土地可利用限度分類上影響之程度,俾作為法規修定之參考。 本研究獲得結論有四: (一)利用5m DEM資料分析之平均坡度資料,與查定成果絕大部份相符,足以驗證分析所得之平均坡度可作為山坡地可利用限度分類標準之依據。(二) 依本研究結合ULSE模式所推估之土壤沖蝕程度顯示,石門水庫集水區蘇樂段之「嚴重沖蝕」及「極嚴重沖蝕」全發生在六級坡;獅潭鄉新店溪和興子集水區「嚴重沖蝕」在四級坡以上約佔84.67%,「極嚴重沖蝕」在四級坡以上約佔94.41%;中寮鄉土地公坑集水區「嚴重沖蝕」在四級坡以上約佔95.10%,「極嚴重沖蝕」在四級坡以上約佔97.59%,由此可知在坡度較陡之地區由USLE模式所推估之土壤沖蝕量大部分都會呈現出「嚴重沖蝕」或「極嚴重沖蝕」。(三) 本研究結合USLE模式進行土地可利用限度分類時,三個研究區之「宜林地及宜農牧地」均比原查定結果較少(較嚴格):石門水庫集水區蘇樂段約有16.31%的誤差;獅潭鄉新店溪合興子集水區約有10.18%的誤差;中寮鄉土地公坑集水區約有19.98%的誤差。另外石門水庫集水區蘇樂段和獅潭鄉新店溪集水區和興地區之「加強保育地」,均比原查定比對結果為大(亦較嚴格),分別為40.16%及53.45%,經研判應為查定人員不易在現場針對土壤沖蝕程度進行量化分析所致。(四)隨著科技快速進步,業務承辦人員在空間資訊科技發達之時代,若能利用遙感探測與地理統計資訊系統技術,並訂定客觀而合理之工作作業流程,必可利用精確之資料以提高工作效率,並減少因主觀判定造成爭議所產生之工作壓力。