石蓮花淨化夜間CO2之室內設計研究

Interior Design Study of Paraguayense to Purify CO2 concentration of Night Air

Green resources not only play some important functions in the natural security, environmental clarification, and creature preservation, but also provides human being as food provision. This study select Paraguayense as the green resource and try to clarify CO2 in the night air. Since the height of the bed position is important for human being, the number ratios between beyond and below is seriously concerned. A total of 30 plots of Paraguayense is used, the plot number below the standard height at 40 cm are designed as 4 (A treatment), 8 (B treatment), and 6 (C treatment) respectively. Observation time starting from 22:00 until 04:00 at early morning of the next day. The CO2 concentration among these 3 design approaches (e.i. A, B, and C) are significantly different in the case of none person presented in situ. While the CO2 concentration shows non-significantly different in case of one person was presented in the bed. However, the sweet degree of juice reachs maxim high in the case of B design approach.

綠資源不但在國土保安、淨化環境及生態保育上具有相當重要的功能,而且是人類及生物的食料來源。本研究以石蓮花為綠資源用來降低住家夜間空氣二氧化碳含量。夜間以睡床高度最為重要,探討高出或低於睡床高度石蓮花擺設位置比率如何影響空氣中二氧化碳含量與石蓮花葉汁甜度變化。 本研究採複因子設計,變因是人在場和石蓮花的葉汁甜度或床高處空氣二氧化碳含量變化。總數30盆的石蓮花以睡床高40cm為觀測點,在兩側擺設低於觀測點位置比率進行比較,甲乙丙三種處理分別為4、8、6盆。變方分析結果指出無人在場時空氣二氧化碳含量不同處理間差異極顯著,但有人在場時卻不顯著。 後者因人呼吸吐出空氣含二氧化碳濃量高達45,000 ppm,離空氣背景設定值(1000 ppm)相差甚遠,遭扭曲所致。僅管如此,在夜間1:00時,乙處理擺設可得最高葉汁甜度。

Paraguayense; 石蓮花; CO2 concentration in the air; 空氣二氧化碳含量; 石蓮花的葉汁甜度; 複因子設計