標題: 德基水庫泥砂淤積之模擬與清淤效益之研究

關鍵字: CFX11.0 CFX11.0; NETSTARS; Deji Reservoir reservoir deposition; NETSTARS; 德基水庫; 水庫淤砂

摘要: 德基水庫位於台中縣和平鄉,位處大甲溪流域上游,為一高山水庫。德基使用至今已近40年,水庫啟用的前20年間集水區並未發生較大的土砂災害,但在民國88年921地震後使得大量的土石滑落造成中橫公路谷關-德基段中斷,亦造成德基集水區邊坡土石鬆動,到民國90年後數個較大的颱風事件將原本位於邊坡的鬆動土石帶至庫內,對水庫造成不小影響,因此本次研究分別使用CFX 11.0及NETSTARS兩模式,分別模擬水庫底床變化及細粒泥沙入流變化情形。 CFX11.0模擬輸入條件分別是以冬季枯水期之入流量歷線、民國94年之泰利颱風及民國93年底的冬颱南瑪督之入流歷線為輸入資料。透過此三案例的模擬可了解各流量下,濁水流入水庫後,泥砂移動時間和濃度分布。NETSTARS模式則是使用民國62年至98年德基水庫平均淤積速度及921地震後民國90至98年的泥砂入流速度,模擬未來30年間德基水庫底床可能的變化情形。 在CFX11.0的模擬結果得知,由前段三種不同輸入結果可看出,降雨強度越大的情況下,高濃度的濁水到達壩前就會越早,相對的冬季枯水期則需花較長的時間才會到達壩前。在NETSTARS的模擬結果兩者部分區域高程差異甚至可達7~8公尺。而比較兩者可發現,以921地震後9年之平均淤積速度為輸入條件所模擬的案例與德基建成至今平均淤積率所模擬的案例,兩者三角洲淤積坡前段在庫區的位置差異不大,但兩者的高程差異則甚為明顯,整體來說以民國90年至民國98年平均淤積量所模擬的結果平均高程遠較另一案例高,與理論也相符合。

Deji Reservoir is located at the upstream in Dajia river watershed, Taichung country. The earthquake 921 and violent typhoons after 2001 not only broke Central Cross-Island Highway but also made massive effects for Deji Reservoir. In this research two models- CFX11.0 and NETSTARS had been used to simulate the change of reservoir bed and transport of suspended sediment. The input data of CFX11.0 model are the stream flows and stages during TALIM typhoon, NANMADOL typhoon and in winter. By using these three cases we can understand the time of sediment transportation and the concentration in the reservoir. The NETSTARS model applied the average deposit rate during 2001~2009 and 1973~2009 to estimate the future 30 years river bed of Deji Reservoir. The results of CFX11.0 indicate that greater rainfall, the turbidity current moves faster, and flow will move slowly in winter. There are about 7~8 meters of elevation difference at some region of river bed from the simulation of NETSTARS. The delta increases faster and higher from the simulation by inputting the average sedimentation rate into NETSTARS from 2001 to 2009. The result also agrees with the theory.