標題: 防風網編織形式對減風效果之風洞試驗研究

關鍵字: windbreak net; 防風網 wind speed reduction wind tunnel.; 減風效果; 風洞試驗

摘要: 摘 要 台灣嚴重風害之防杜,防風網扮演著不可或缺的角色。防風網之應用相當廣泛,常用於沿海地區、山坡地、耕地及防風林前期保護帶等;惟其型式眾多,且附加功能及成本均有差異,現今台灣卻無相關研究及資料可供參考;有鑑於此,本研究針對台灣市場占有率較高之平織、針織及羅紋織等3種不同編織形式防風網,進行風洞模擬試驗,分別以相對風速、減風係數、保護指數及經濟效益比較分析盼能將此3種不同編織形式防風網加以比較,爾後提供工、農業選用上之參考依據,探討其減風效果,成果如下: 1. 平織、針織及羅紋織等3種不同編織形式防風網之防風效果,在通透率相同時,平織編織成型之防風網最具功效,羅紋織編織成型之防風網次之,最差者為針織編織成型之防風網。 2. 防風網背風面於防風網高度(H)之2H~10H處,減風效果達最大,而後隨水平距離之增加減風效果亦隨之衰減,防風網垂直高度1.7H以上,已無減風效果,且會造成氣流加速作用,則防風網迎風面2H處,5種防風網皆因模型設置引起流場抬升所產生的擠壓效應而風速略減,此現象與理論相符合。 3. 當通透率及編織形式相同時,針織網目呈三角形之防風網,其減風功效高於網目成矩形;羅紋織緯紗4條之防風網,其減風功效高於緯紗2條之防風網。 4. 3種編織形式之防風網型號皆具備防風功效,若須附加遮陽功能應選用針織及羅紋織,其中羅紋織效減風效果較佳,若須附加防蟲功能應選用平織及針織,其中平織減風效果相對較佳。 5. 防風網型號32目網紗在5種防風網中成本僅高於防風網型號B1010,但其減風效果是5種防風網之冠,建議現地防風網施作若無遮陽應用上,應選用防風網型號32目網紗。

Abstract Windbreak net is an important role to prevent crops and plants in Taiwan. It is used often at coastline, hills, farms, and earlier stage of a Windbreak net forest, etc. There are many types of Windbreak net, but lack of directions and researches on using them correctly. In consideration of this study analyzes 3 Windbreak net types of higher market share in Taiwan, plain weave, knitted and ribbed weave, to proceed wind tunnel simulation experiments, Compared the relative wind speed, wind speed reduction coefficient, protection index and economic benefits respectively. They're hope for provide industrial and agricultural use on a reference to explore the effect of reducing the wind, the following results: 1. Density of the same in three different types of plain weave, knit and ribbed weave, the plain weave type stands the most affectivity, knit type woven follows, and ribbed type woven the least. 2. The maximum wind speed reduction oppeared in the leeward distance with 2H-10H of Windbreak net net height(H), then reduced with the increase of horizontal distance along the wind effect is also attenuated, wind net over a vertical height of 1.7H, the wind effect no longer reduced, and the lead role of flow acceleration , the wind net windward 2H Department, five kinds of wind because the model set net uplift caused by the flow field generated by the squeeze effect and the wind speed slightly reduced, this phenomenon consistent with the theory. 3. While the density and the knitting method are the same, wind speed reducing of triangle-shaped shelter is more effect than rectangle-shape one. Ribbed weave of 4 wefts is more effect than that of 2 wefts. 4. 3 types of knitting net are effect on wind reducing, it is suggested to choose knit and ribbed weave nets if the shading function is requested, where the ribbed weave performance a better wind reducing effect. Woven and knit woven are selected if insect function is required, and woven is the better than knit woven. 5. Windbreak net mesh model 32 mesh gauze nets in five kinds of wind just above the Windbreak net net cost model B1010, but the effect of reducing the wind effect is one of the best. This proposal is now to be without shade Windbreak net network for applications, network models should be used 32-mesh wind yarn.