標題: 台灣南部地區供水潛能分析及工程決策檢討之研究

關鍵字: Water supply potential; 供水潛能; Shortage index; Simulation modal; 缺水指數; 模擬模式

摘要: 台灣南部地區因降雨時空分配不均,豐枯差異較其他地區懸殊,加上近年全球氣候變遷加劇導致異常水文狀況與旱澇交替頻率增加,已成為台灣地區水資源開發與調配最困難的地區。尤其2009年的莫拉克颱風重創了本地區,並造成曾文及南化等重要水庫嚴重淤積,大幅影響該地區公共給水之供水潛能。為分析及檢討莫拉克災後本區未來水資源聯合調度公共給水之供水潛能,本研究乃依據本區水資源設施之歷史流量、水權量、保留水量、水庫蒸發量、高程-面積-容積(HAV)關係及設施運用原則等,自行撰擬台灣南部地區供水潛能分析程式(STWSR)進行分析演算。演算之理論基礎乃基於各水庫、攔河堰間之水資源調配須遵守「水平衡原理」,本模式進行分析演算之供水潛能評估準則係採用美國陸軍工兵團水文工程中心於1975年所提出之缺水指數(Shortage Index,SI),並以SI = 1.0時之供水標準值作為本地區計畫供(出)水量訂定之依據。 本研究編撰之模擬演算程式與時下工程界常用之程式相較,具有較佳親和力之視窗介面及較快之運算速率,演算結果更可直接輸出為EXCEL試算表檔案並可視覺化地逐筆檢視。相較於以往在進行相關方案評估時需委外演算之曠日費時,本程式可獲得更即時性之效率,且所獲之資訊可有效提供未來南部地區於水資源開發與營運調度改善決策支援之參考。 本研究以1959~2007年共計49年之水文資料,分析2009年莫拉克颱風後本區曾文越域引水計畫前之供水潛能,經檢算為113.3萬CMD,曾文越域引水計畫若能貫徹執行則增為182.0萬CMD,可增加68.7萬CMD之供水潛能,因此,曾文越域引水計畫確具有增加供水之效益與殷需性。另外,經本研究分析吉洋人工湖一期工程(C、D湖區)單獨運用即可增加高雄地區之供水潛能為14.6萬CMD;如上述二者均執行完成並進行聯合運用,則供水潛能更可提高至197.0萬CMD,因此建議此二項工程均能執行,俾滿足本地區之供水需求。

In southern Taiwan, because the rainfall unevenly distributed, the precipitation between wet and dry season is more significantly different than other regions.In recent years, due to abnormal climate change, the alternating frequency of droughts and floods increased.Southern Taiwan become the most difficult area for water resources development and de- ployment.Typhoon Morakot 2009 has also hit this region, it caused signi- ficant sedimentation on Tsengwen and Nanhua reservoirs, and reduced the water supply potential on southern Taiwan.The purpose of this study is to develope a simulation model program “STWSR” to analyze the water supply potential due to joint operation on southern Taiwan. It use the windows user interface and runs more efficiency. Analyzing by this program and then propose the better strategies of water resources development and mana- gement. In the program above, it use simulation model and all computing steps observes water balance rule.This study use the shortage index (SI) proposed by the US Army Corps Engineer of Hydrologic Engineering Center as the criteria for evaluate the water supply potential, and when SI be equal to 1, adopt its project demand be the water supply potential for southern Taiwan. The study use the remeasurement volumn of Tsengwen and Nanhua reservoirs after typhoon Morakot 2009, the range of flow data due to 1959~2007, when SI be equal to 1, the water supply potential before Tsengwen transbasin diversion project is1.133 million CMD. The water supply potential after Tsengwen transbasin diversion project is 1.820 million CMD, It increase 0.687 million CMD. If Jiyang artificial lake single operation, its water supply potential will be 0.146 million CMD. For satisfying the increasing water supply demand of Chiyi, Tainan and Kaohsiung area, the Tsengwen transbasin diversion project and Jiyang artificial lake development project should proceed and could reducing the deficit risk of water supply.