標題: Application of Environment Risk Rate Concept on Classification and Re-examation of Slopeland Utilization Limitation

關鍵字: 山坡地土地可利用限度分類

摘要: 山坡地土地可利用限度分類標準自民國88年修正自今已逾10年,雖已建立相關制度規範,惟當初分類原則主要是以農牧使用為考量主軸,在目前台灣山坡地使用多元且集約及異常氣候影響重大災害不斷情形下,相關標準已有再次檢討必要。 本研究以坡地農業發展較早且發達的南投縣草屯鎮雙冬段雙冬小段為樣區,求出各筆土地環境風險率後,與既有查定結果比較,以明瞭不同分類土地與環境風險率相關性。 由研究得知草屯鎮雙冬段雙冬小段宜農牧地中有24.18%的筆數及高達51.29%的土地面積環境風險率大於9,屬高環境敏感區,從地形及地質因子作進一步分析,可知地質條件不良為宜農牧地被分類為高環境敏感區的主要原因,辦理山坡地土地可利用限度查定時若能應用環境風險率觀念於位在深槽、崩塌地、順向坡及斷層帶的土地,則可促進土地合理分類使用。 環境風險率越低時,每筆土地平均面積越低,兩者明顯成正相關。而宜農牧地每筆平均面積為0.58公頃,宜林地每筆平均面積為0.85公頃,亦顯示高利用價值土地有每筆平均面積較小的情形。 環境風險率在坡度超過百分之30時坡度序數即高達4,如土地同時位於深槽或不良地質區時(崩塌地、順向坡及破碎帶),則環境風險率即高達10以上屬高環境敏感區。相較於山坡地土地可利用限度以坡度百分之55作為宜農牧地與宜林地區隔的主要標準,環境風險率評估標準較為嚴格。

The utilization limitation classification standard of the slopeland was revised in 1999, which up to now has been over 10 years. Although establishing the related system and regulation, the principle of the initial standard mainly considered the main axle in the farming and animal husbandry use. Presently Taiwan slopeland has multi-dimensional and intensive use, and under unusual weather effecting greatly severe disaster situation, so the related standard is in need to be re-examined again. This research attempts to discuss the environment risk rate concept, whether and how to apply in the utilization limit assessment of the slopeland, and provides reference when the related standard is in revision. The study area is located at Nantou County, Caotun Town, Shuangdong Duan, Shuangdong Shao Duan, where has been prosperously developed for agriculture. Land environment risk rates have been calculated and compared with the existing assessment results, in order to understand the relevance between the two classification methods. The research results indicated that, Caotun Town Shuangdong Duan Shuangdong Shao Duan, which is suitable for farming and animal husbandry, has 24.18% in numbers and reaches as high as 51.29%, of which the land area environment risk rate is higher than 9, indicated that is the high environment sensitive area. After further analyzing the terrain and the geological factor, we know why the bad geological condition is classified as the suitable farming and animal husbandry area and the primary cause when the area is the high environment sensitive area. If handling the utilization limitatioon assessment of the slopeland along with the environment risk rate concept in the trench, the avalanche, the slope, and the fault zone land, we may promote the reasonable classification use of the land.