標題: A Study on Development Characteristics for Rational Use of #7 Slopeland Site in the Taken Area ,Taichung, Taiwan

關鍵字: landuse management; 山坡地保育 soil conservation; Taken; 土地利用管理; 大坑

摘要: 台中市的大坑風景區屬於原台中都會區邊緣之丘陵地,行政區域隸屬於北屯區,素有「中部陽明山」、「台中市後花園」之美稱,該區土地利用以山區農業、休閒農業、坡地社區、住宅及溫泉遊憩業為主。隨著土地利用需求的日益增加受到相當大的開發壓力。但受到地形、地質、水文及車籠埔斷層通過影響,當豪雨來臨時所造成地滑、順向坡移動及崩坍等現象日益頻繁,以致多處被列為山坡地敏感地區,使用時一定要以保育為原則審慎評估規畫。 本研究以坡地妥善保育及永續發展為導向,選定大坑地區#7號山坡地為對象,探討(1)本區地形(坡度、坡向、高程等)、地質、土壤等環境特性,(2)將本區過去五年內坡地保育利用分為前期、中期、後期三階段,分別說明各階段之特色及影響因子,這些因子包括(a)地主及承租者的想法。(b)公部門的評估及看法,及(c)學者專家的意見。(3)本區環境特性與地主的想法及公部門角色對各階段合理土地利用規劃配置之關係。 本研究蒐集、整理及分析#7號坡地之資料及相關文獻,並進行多次現場踏勘,以宏觀的角度來探討本區合理保育利用之土地利用問題及因地制宜的保育措施。 #7號山坡地的面積約5.42公頃,呈ㄧ南北走向地形,南北長約420公尺,東西寬約200公尺,原區域內保存一座閩式三合院建築,其餘為覆蓋良好之未開發林地。本研究區在前期、中期、後期三階段發展過程中,優缺點互現。在第一階段的利用過程砍伐了不少原應保留的森林覆蓋,使得覆蓋率及總生物量顯著減少,以坡地水土保持的觀點而言,此項為主要之缺失,但在第三階段坡地花園的發展過程中,以植草、種花等景觀園藝改善方式補第一階段因森林過度砍伐的所造成的覆蓋率與生物量減低的缺失,恢復環境自然復育。第二階段,台中市政府經地下水、地質等相關調查後,利用營造之生態池導排坡面地下水,降低上邊坡的土壤水分含量,減低地滑發生的可能性。另建置的木棧道,除了景觀提升的功能外,亦提供研究區域上下交通主要動線,且其點樁式基礎亦使地面擾動大為減少,是兩項重要的水土保持措施,為值得參考的坡地保育利用案例。 從水土保持的觀點,整體而言本區五年以來的發展結果,雖有缺失(如:總生物量顯著減少),但尚可接受(如:地面的整體覆蓋尚稱良好),因此可作為大坑地區整體兼顧水土保持坡地保育及休閒遊憩兩目的之重要案例。 以本研究地區目前低擾動度使用配合坡地保育利用為基礎,可逐步發展為中部地區坡地合理保育利用及水土保持的戶外教學及宣導重要據點。並適合推廣規劃為周休二日旅遊景點行程之一,以展現其保育利用特色成果。

Taken area of Taichung City is famous for beautiful moutain landscapes. However, due to the influences by factors of landforms, geology and the Chelongpu fault zone crossing the area, many places are sensitive to erosion an landslides. This study is to compare main features of three stages of slopeland developmet of the #7 slopeland patch in Taken area. The #7 slopeland patch is one of the 26 potential landslide sites northeast of Taken. In the first stage (2005-2006) attempt to do a high degree of develepement failed due to government's concern over the potential occurrence of landslide's caused by high degree of slopeland development. Therefore, in the second stage(2006-2008), it was decided to carry out soil conservation works first before the developement . A small (0.4 ha) pond was built to help drain out the soil moisture of the slopeland above. Slopeland disturbance was minimized by building wooden stairways for up and down transportation. In addition, proper drainage facilities were added to reduce the possibilities of surface erosion and landslides. During the final stage(2008-2011), a magnificent slopcland garden was created . by implementing a comprehensive landscape and horticulture plan that make a good use of existing small ponds, tree seed beds, as well as up and down stairway. This garden also have indoor and outdoor restaurants with many eating tables in open space. Grounds of this garden are covered with flowers, trees and grasses so as to retain most soil and water conservation functions.