標題: 崩塌地噴植工法應用草類之生長與初期演替之研究

關鍵字: Hydroseeding method; 噴植工法; Initial Succession; Perennial ryegrass; Tall fescue; 初期演替; 黑麥草; 高狐草

摘要: 噴植工法為崩塌地常使用的植生工法,為使崩塌地噴植施工後達到快速植生覆蓋為設計目標,噴植種子材料以生長快速且可短期內全面覆蓋之黑麥草和高狐草為主。由於黑麥草及高狐草較適生於台灣中、高海拔之生長,或於較低海拔地區之冬季施工,因此於施工地區常於夏季出現大量枯亡情形。由於草類在枯死後亦同時形成覆蓋層,或可提供土壤種子庫良好的生長環境,或讓崩塌地周圍的植物得以順利入侵生長,其對崩塌地初期之水土保持覆蓋及其後促進植生演替之功能性尚待評估。 本研究於林務局南投林區管理處轄區內選定5處崩塌地進行高狐草及多花黑麥草等種子噴植後植生演替調查,設置方形等徑樣區進行地被層植物調查,調查得知,5個研究區域共記錄植物97種,其中木本植物16種,草本植物81種,研究樣區內的植物種類都有隨調查日期增加的趨勢,顯示其演替屬進化演替之方向進行。 另於上述研究區域內選取2處以及在奧萬大聯外道路8.4K處,共3處設立樣區進行現地生育試驗。分別對多年生黑麥草、多花黑麥草、高狐草(綠柏草品系)和高狐草(K31F品系)進行生長試驗,試驗結果得知多年生黑麥草、多花黑麥草、高狐草(綠柏草品系)和高狐草(K31F品系)在不同海拔高度都可以順利發芽,在低海拔生長試驗,僅綠柏草可存活較長時間,中海拔生長發芽期間若是遇到連續兩周以上未降雨,基材乾劣化之後,草類覆蓋度也是會因草類枯亡而下降,在中高海拔能高越嶺試區則生長較其他地區為佳。

Hydroseeding method is one of the most common methods of vegetation engineering in landslides. The purpose of hydroseeding is usually designed for quickly vegetation recovering, so the hydroseeding seed materials by Perennial ryegrass and Tall fescue primarily for grows fast and cover the landslides in the short time. Because Perennial ryegrass and Tall fescue lives suitably in the Taiwan medium and high elevation, or working in the low elevation in winter, always fading massively in summer. Herbaceous plants will cover landslide areas when they are dead. It can provide good environment for soil seed bank or let the plants could invade and grow into landslides. For Perennial Ryegrass and Tall fescue that covered the landslides in initial stage or functionality on plant seccession must assessment. In the research, Nantou Forest District Office have been chosen five landslides areas to investigate the plant seccession by using Isoradius Plot method for ground cover plants vegetation structure. The investigation known, five areas has 97 species plants, there are 16 arboreous plants and 81 herbaceous plants in the plot. In the examine areas, the spaces of plants which increases along with the investigation date. Results shows ascending seccession According to the above landslides areas have been chosen two areas and Aowanda outside association path 8.4K. Set up some experiment areas for Lolium perenne L., Lolium multiflorum Lam., Festuca arundinacea Schreb.”Rebel” and Festuca arundinacea Schreb.”K31F” proceeded growth test. The investigation knew that all the spaces can germinate smoothly in different elevation. In Dakeng Mountain low elevation,only Festuca arundinacea Schreb.”Rebel” can live more time. In Aowanda medium elevation, if above two weeks have not rained continuously, the vegetation become Splitting, the degree of coverage will drop. In Nenggaoyue Mountain medium elevation, The growth is better than other areas.