標題: 台北101深開挖數值模擬

關鍵字: deep excavation; 深開挖; Soft Soil Creep Model; Mohr-Coulomb Model; Hardening Soil Model; Taipei-101; Soft Soil Creep Model; Mohr-Coulomb Model; Hardening Soil Model; 台北101

摘要: 本文針對台北101 (台北國際金融中心) 深開挖計畫進行全尺寸之數值模擬,以求達到與現實開挖情形最相近之模擬結果。其中特別針對土壤模式對數值模型所產生之影響進行評估,並探討土壤潛變對深開挖行為的影響。文中採用二維有限元素程式 PLAXIS 進行模擬。首先根據台北101深開挖基地之各項土壤實驗數據以及結構設計尺寸決定數值模型之輸入參數,由於台北101深開挖計畫中採用兩種不同的施工方法,即塔樓區採用順打工法,而裙樓區採用逆打工法施工,因此在二維分析中,乃就塔樓區以及裙樓區兩個區域分別進行,分析中並納入地下水的穩態滲流計算以模擬開挖中地下水的洩降現象。 在模擬中使用了Soft Soil Creep Model (SSC-Model)、Mohr-Coulomb Model (MC-Model)以及Hardening Soil (HS-Model)三種不同的土壤模式。將以上三種不同的土壤模式分別輸入程式進行模擬後,藉由比較分析結果以及現場的量測數據,來評估不同土壤模式對深開挖行為的影響。另外,亦將無施工期間內之連續壁側向位移之量測值與模擬結果相比較,來評估土壤潛變對深開挖行為之影響。 由分析結果可以得知:在牆體側向位移方面,三種土壤模式皆可呈現出與量測值相同的趨勢,但是在不同的位置上,各土壤模式的模擬準確度有不同的表現。另外,此三種土壤模式在地表沉陷量的模擬上的表現較差。而孔隙水壓之模擬結果則與量測值相近。再者,根據土壤潛變行為的分析結果發現SSC-Model之模擬參數則有需要再討論的空間。

This study built a full-size numerical simulation of Taipei-101(Taipei International Financial Center) to make the simulation approach to the reality situation. One of the purposes is to investigate the effect of soil models on the deep excavation behaviors of Taipei-101 construction project and the other one is to investigate the creep effect on the deformation behavior of diaphragm wall in deep excavation behaviors of Taipei-101 construction project. A two-dimensional Finite Element Method, PLAXIS is adopted to simulate the excavation processes. The input parameters are decided according to soil tests and the design of structures. The Taipei-101 deep excavation project was modeled in two cases. One is top-down method in Podium Zone the other is bottom-up method in Tower zone. To take groundwater seepage into consideration, both of the simulation of Tower Zone and Podium Zone are analyzed with steady state seepage calculation. In numerical models, three type of soil models, namely, Soft Soil Creep model (SSC-model), Mohr-Coulomb model (MC-model) and Hardening Soil model (HS-model) were employed to examine the effect of the soil models on deep excavation behaviors. On the other hand, the measurement of lateral displacement of diaphragm walls during the period without construction are compared with the simulation of SSC-Model to investigate the effect of soil models on the deep excavation behaviors of Taipei-101 construction project. According to the simulation result, all of the three soil models can capture the trends of lateral movement during the excavation processes, but differ from the measurements of ground settlements. The numerical predictions of pore water pressure appear reasonable agreement with the field measurements. Besides, base on the analysis of soil creep, the parameters of SSC-Model are needed to be rearranged.