標題: 以有限元素法分析板岩邊坡潛移與漸進破壞行為

關鍵字: slate slope; 板岩邊坡 creep behavior progressive failure finite element; 潛移行為; 漸進破壞; 有限元素法

摘要: 岩石邊坡受重力和風化的長時間影響,會使材料逐漸弱化,以致於發生潛移滑動、岩層褶曲或漸進破壞。前人研究透過現地調查等證據可得知岩層長期潛移後的一些構造現象,然而至今尚無利用力學概念來說明邊坡潛移行為過程後所造成的現象。本研究以板岩邊坡潛移行為與漸進破壞分為兩部分做討論,先根據前人調查結果,以廬山地區的板岩邊坡為例,運用有限元素Plaxis數值分析軟體,模擬板岩長時間受到弱化因子作用產生的潛移行為,以及在不同尺度地形邊坡潛移的情形,另一方面則是探討邊坡在不同地質構造下漸進破壞的過程與機制。 透過軟體中不同材料模型,以及Hoek-Brown破壞準則與文獻校正推估板岩的強度和潛移參數,並加上給予邊坡不同的弱化方法,模擬出邊坡在不同尺度地形與地質構造下可能的潛移狀況和漸進破壞,與前人發現之現象作比較,其分析結果顯示,力學觀念模擬出的邊坡潛移行為狀況,和文獻中可能之邊坡潛移的地質構造現象相符。此外,藉由邊坡的漸進破壞模擬,則可得知其破壞持續發展的過程與結果。

With the influence of weathering and gravitation, rock slope gradually become weaker and may cause sliding slope creep, folding rock and progressive failure. In previous studies, people had demonstrated the phenomenon of rock structure creeping through field investigation. However, there has no demonstration on this phenomenon through this mechanism. This project is divided into two parts: slate slope creep and progressive failure. According to the results of previous study, by taking the slate slope of Lushan area as the material, the project use the numerical software of finite element “Plaxis” to simulate the creep behavior for the long-term effect of weakening factors. Moreover, the project also studies creep behavior of slope from the effects of scale and geomorphology; on the other hand, the project discusses process and mechanism of failure of slope of different geologic structures. According to the failure criterion by Hoek-Brown and literatures, we use models with different materials to estimate the parameter of slate strength and creep, and then we add different weakening factors to simulate possible situations of creep behavior and progressive failure of the effects of scale and geomorphology and geologic structure. Comparing with the previous studies, result of this research shows that the simulation of slope creep through the mechanics is corresponding with the geologic structure phenomenon of slope creep in the previous study. In addition, by simulating the progressive failure of slope, we can illustrate the process and result of failure continues development.