標題: Antibody Reactive Dyeing and It''s Application in Immunodiagnostics

關鍵字: 急性心肌梗塞 Acute myocardial infarction; 染料免疫分析; 醫護地點化驗; AMI dye immunoassay; DIA point-of-care testing; POCT

摘要: Acute myocardial infarction, AMI, is one of the most life-threatening diseases in developed countries. There are organ specific protein markers released from cardiac muscle to blood stream during cell rupture. AMI is always diagnosed using creatine kinase MB isozyme, lactate dehydrogenase 1, myoglobin, troponin I, troponin T and fatty acid binding protein elevation as the index of the disease. However, the immunodiagnosis of these AMI markers are always time-consuming and require expensive instrumentation. The point-of-care testing, POCT, is urgently in need for both diagnosis and treatment of AMI The current study utilizes the common fabric active dyes to dye antibodies for the purpose of developing a new immune assay technique. Of which, dye immunoassay, DIA, requires no enzyme nor radioactive compounds to serve the intent application of fast and convenient POCT diagnoses. In this study, the effects of the choice of dye stuffs, dyeing temperature, pH, dyeing time, etc, upon antibody activity will be examined. Since, there are oligosaccharides on the constant regions of the antibody, upon changing of the reaction conditions, hopefully, the dye molecules can selectively react on the hydroxy function group of immunoglobin molecules in lieu of the amino end of the molecular entity to ruin the antigen binding capability of the immunoglobins. The appropriate dyeing technologies optimized in this study shall greatly facilitate the development of a DIA protocol in AMI-POCT diagnosis and benefits the AMI and AMI suspected patients.

肌紅蛋白為發生心肌梗塞時,心臟細胞缺氧壞死,所放出的標誌物。目前,有許多免疫化學標誌抗體和抗原的方法,據此設計出不同的免疫分析方法學,被用來檢測心臟細胞壞死後,所放出的這種標誌物。但由於這些檢驗均比較耗時間,加上檢測設備極為昂貴,因此,既不經濟也沒有效率,無法用來做醫護地點監測,不利於對急性心肌梗塞的控制與治療。以活性染料染色的單株抗體,來做檢驗探針,可以快速而準確的測出血液中的肌紅蛋白,使患者得到最大的保障。 本研究針對抗體染色,探討染色最適條件,並以統計分析法企圖找出最高的染色率,及維持最好抗體活性的染色條件。建立新染色免疫檢驗法之基本數據,以求應用於心肌梗塞檢驗之醫護地點監測時,可以準確、快速及便宜的測出心肌梗塞及區別疑似心肌梗塞之患者。