標題: 遠端監控與資料庫整合之應用-以模擬碾米廠為例

關鍵字: Rice Mill 碾米廠; Remote Control; Database; 遠端監控; 資料庫

摘要: A system for application of remote control and database integration had been developed in the study. A simulation of rice mill had been undertaken. The monitoring and control program was applied to monitor the PLC, motion control card, XY-Table and the system for computing the exchanging rate between wet grain and dry grain. This program was tested in simulating remote controlling the devices in the rice mill and the process of famer selling the grain. The program was implemented by using Visual BASIC.NET. The interactive interface of the program had been developed. With the Socket and ADO.NET techniques, the operation coditions of various devices in the rice mill can be recorded in the database of remote server via internet. The program had integrated the system for computing the exchanging rate between wet grain and dry grain with Web Service and RFID techniques to manage information and provide network services. Using RFID, the time for processing information of the farmer can be saved. Using Web Service, the result of system for computing the exchanging rate between wet grain and dry grain can be recorded directly in the database of the server. Furthermore, the manager of rice mill can monitor the operation conditions of the deivce and the farmer can view the selling records through interactive Web page. According to testing results, the system was capable of recording the operation conditions of various devices in the rice mill correctly. The elapsed time for transferring data along internet was about 1 sec. The information of farmer can be correctly searched with RFID tag and reader when operating the system for computing the exchanging rate between wet grain and dry grain. Keywords: Rice Mill, Remote Control, Database

本研究完成遠端監控與資料庫整合系統之開發,並以模擬碾米廠為例,進行系統測試。利用自行撰寫之監控程式,對可程式邏輯控制器、運動控制卡、XY-工作平台與乾濕穀折算系統進行監控,並模擬遠端監控碾米廠設備作動與農民繳穀作業情形。 本研究使用Visual BASIC.NET開發互動式人機介面之監控程式,並結合Socket技術與ADO.NET技術,透過網路連結與遠端伺服器連結可以將設備作動情形記錄至伺服器之資料庫。本研究完成開發乾濕穀折算系統與結合Web Service技術,並應用RFID技術進行資料管理與網路服務。RFID技術之應用可減少手動輸入農民資料時間;Web Service技術可使乾濕穀折算系統之折算結果透過網路傳送記錄至伺服器資料庫中。設備之管理者透過互動式網頁,可以了解碾米廠設備作動之情形,農民亦可使用互動式網頁與瀏覽器了解繳穀之記錄。 依實驗結果得知,系統可正確將作動指令記錄至伺服器之資料庫,而網路延遲時間平均為1秒鐘。乾濕穀折算系統搭配RFID技術,RFID讀取器可正確讀取電子標籤內之索引,系統可正確依此搜尋農民資料。 關鍵詞:碾米廠、遠端監控、資料庫