標題: 密閉式環控栽培系統之研究

關鍵字: Controlled Environment; 環控; Artificial lighting; Fukuyama Lettuce; CCFL; 人工光源; 福山萵苣; 冷陰極管

摘要: 本研究旨在探討於密閉式環控栽培系統內栽培作物的各項環境參數與設備操作控制,在栽培作物時能夠不受外在環境影響,並且各項設施能順利運作。密閉式環控栽培系統包含人工光源、立體栽培層架、養液循環系統、風機水牆系統與環境監控系統等五大項,環境監控系統對光源啟閉、養液循環時間、溫度監測、風機水牆作動情形可以作完整的監控。 本研究比較三種不同光質的人工光源培育福山萵苣,福山萵苣成苗後移植於密閉式環控栽培系統內,經過30天栽培, CCFL光源將能使福山萵苣獲致最佳之產量,其次是植物燈,最其次為三波長日光燈光源;另外,依據三波長日光燈、植物燈、CCFL三種不同光源所耗費之電費經由成本分析CCFL所耗費電力成本最低,其次是植物燈,最其次為三波長日光燈光源;於密閉式環控栽培系統熱環境特性之研究,經由模擬分析顯示,以冬夏兩季為例,系統內通風量改變,確實影響系統內溫度的變化。 經由本研究試驗可證實在密閉式環控栽培系統內以人工光源取代日光,配合水耕系統種植福山萵苣,能夠維持植物的正常生理,所有設施均能正常運作。在用電成本方面CCFL較經濟,但由於台灣日間的溫度往往比夜間高很多,加上在系統內使用人工光源,將使得系統內的溫度居高不下,若能改在夜間使用,系統內的溫度上升將可得到緩解,且在夜間離峰時段用電,亦可降低用電成本,達到節約效果。

This study aimed to investigate the various environmental parameters and equipment operation control in closed environmental control system, which ascertained that the crops cultivation would not be influenced by the external environment and the facilities could be regularly operated. Five main items were comprised in the closed environmental control system, including artificial light cultivation, cultivation of three-dimensional shelf, nutriculture circulation system, fan wall of water systems and environmental monitoring systems. The environmental monitoring system entirely monitored the open-and-close of light system, nutrient solution cycle time, temperature monitoring and the movement of water wall. This study compared three different light quality of artificial light in cultivating lettuce crops of Fukuyama. After being cultivated for 30 days, Fukuyama lettuces were transplanted into post-emergence cultivation in the closed environmental control system. The results and analyses revealed that among the three-wavelength fluorescent lamp, plant light and CCFL light sources, CCFL made the highest production of Fukuyama lettuces, followed by plant lights, and the three-wavelength fluorescent light source presented the lowest production. In addition, according to the cost analysis of the electricity among the three-wavelength fluorescent lamp, plant light and CCFL, CCFL reached the lowest cost, followed by plant lights, and three-wavelength fluorescent lamp attained the least efficiency. With regard to the thermal environment characteristics in the closed environmental control planting system, the simulation analysis displayed that in summer and winter, the change of ventilation system do affect the system temperature. This study confirmed that replacing the sunlight with the artificial light in the closed environmental control system, together with the floating water cultivating system to plant Fukuyama lettuces, could not only maintain the general physiology and prosperity of plants, but normally operated all facilities. As for the electrical cost, CCFL was more efficient, nevertheless, the temperature in the daytime was even higher than that at night, and the use of artificial light kept the high temperature in the system. Therefore, the application of planting system at night will relieve the rise of the temperature and the electrical cost will be reduced in the off-peak hours to achieve the energy saving.