標題: 溫室內低容量噴霧器與風扇配置關係之研究

關鍵字: CFD CFD LVM droplet greenhouse fan; LVM; 微粒; 溫室; 風扇

引用: 1. 王福軍。2004。計算流體動力學分析-CFD軟件原理與應用。清華大學出版社。 2. 王生洪、吳家麒、謝惠明。1990。有限原法基礎與應用。國防科技大學出版社。 3. 李昆佑。2006。計算流體力學對雨屏牆等壓性能的初探。碩士論文。國立成功大學建築研究所。 4. 柏開祥。2006。基於FLUENT數值計算結果帆板航速預測與最佳航線設計。Journal of Wuhan Institute of Physical Education。Vol.40 ,No.9。 5. 虎門科技股份有限公司。2006。fluent基礎訓練。台北縣三重市重新路五段635-2號10樓。 6. 郭萬東。2005。溫室結構風壓的CFD模擬。Journal of China Agricultural University。Vol.10,No1,pp56-59。 7. 盛中德,黃明仕。1994。農藥施用飄積現象之研究-液壓噴嘴噴霧粒徑分布與風速的影響。農業機械學刊 3(1):57-66。 8. 黃碩彥。2005。電腦散熱器使用半罩式軸流風扇之性能探討。碩士論文。國立台灣科技大學機械工程研究所。 9. 裕國企業社。2006。ㄧ好超微粒立體噴藥機零件介紹與操作手冊。嘉義縣大林鎮四維街67巷5號4樓之8。 10. 德瑞克股份有限公司。1998。Malvern粒徑分析儀的介紹。 11. 韓占忠等。2000。FLUENT流體工程仿真計算實例與應用。北京理工大學出版社。 12. Fluent基礎課程。2006。國家高速網路與計算中心。 13. Fluent進階課程。2007。國家高速網路與計算中心。 14. A.braheem Al-Arifi. 2001. “Validating the CFD Model for Air Movements and Heat Transfer in Ventilated Greenhouse,” Transaction of the ASABE,paper number 014056. 15. AZ Instrument.2007.Datalogging meter-9651. 16. D. B.Smith.2000.”Droplet Size and leaf Morphology effects on Pesticide Spray Deposition,”Transaction of the ASABE,Vol.43(2):255-259. 17. D.H. Brouwer and J.A.F De Vreeded,1992.”Dissipation of aerosols from greenhouse air after application of pesticides using a Low-Volume Tech Implications for safe re-entry,”Transaction of the Chemosphere, Vol. 24(9): 1157-1169. 18. Fluent inc. 1998. Fluent 5.0 User Guide. 19. Gary A Mount.1996.”A review of Ultralow-Volume aerial sprays of Insecticide for mosquito control,”Transaction of the ASABE,Vol.12(4):601-618. 20. G.H.S Hooper and P.A Spurgin. 1995.“Droplet Size Spectra Produced by the atomization of a ULV formulation of fenitrothion with a Micronair AU5000 rotary atomizer,”Transaction of the Crop Protection ,Vol.14(1): 27-30.。 21. Jyh Rong Tsay.2002.”Evaluation of a Pneumatic-Shielded Spraying System by CFD simulation,”Transaction of the ASABE Vol45(1):47-54. 22. King Tec Corporation Limited.2002.A New Era of Greenhouse Spraying.54 Nichol as Road,Howick , Auckland, New Zealand. 23. M.Jason Todd.2007.”Low Dissolved Oxygen Levels in Georgia floodplain swamps: Effect of Flowpath and Sediment Oxygen Demand,” Transaction of the ASABE,paper number:072129 24. Spraying System Co. 1997. Key Performance Considerations. 25. TD-700 Laboratory Fluorometer Operating Manual. 1998。

摘要: LVM(Low Volume Mister) is a dispositional technology of fogging in a limit closed space. It uses less water and generates the droplet. The system of LVM can spray agrichemical automatic, hence, can save many labor and wealth. However, it is rarely use in country because the choice of droplet distribution and the position of circle fan cann't fit in greenhouse. In the study, processing the effect of fan arrangement to the droplet distribution and the steam field by CFD, and attest the simulant result by fluorometer. Establishing the stimulant greenhouse which is fit in actuality, and divide into five cases of fan arrangement and LVM in the process. Analyzing the case in k-ε mode by CFD, then attest in actuality. After comparing the analysis of simulation and the result of actually experiment, the result of fan-arrangement in the end of the greenhouse is desirable. Therefore, it is feasible to forecast the effect of droplet distribution and fan arrangement.

LVM(Low Volume Mister)設備是用於有限密閉空間的一種噴霧技術,其顆粒微小,而且用水量節省,並且可以全自動的操作,不管是人力或者是物力上,都可以節省不少成本,但在國內的使用率卻不盡理想,主要是因為霧粒的分布與風扇位置的配置無法配合,在本研究中利用計算流體力學模擬軟體(Computational Fluid Dynamics) 進行風扇配置對風場與霧粒散布之影響,系統性分析後,最後再配合螢光劑施放後調查回收量分布的情形以驗證評估施噴效果。 實驗過程將風扇與LVM的配置分成五個部份,並建立與現場實際情形相符的模擬溫室,先利用CFD以紊流模式分析之,再做實際驗證,比較模擬分析與實際驗證的結果後,風扇配置於溫室底部形成對流的擺設之實際噴灑是比較理想的,而模擬分析的結果也是相同,因此,利用CFD預估LVM噴灑之霧粒與風扇配置的關係是可行的。