標題: 鰻魚分級機之設計研究

關鍵字: 鰻魚 Eel 分級機 Sorting machine

摘要: 目前本省鰻魚養殖戶多使用傳統條桿盤式分級機具進行分級分養的工作,此機種分級精確但較耗力費時,本研究的目的即為設計新型鰻魚分級機具,期能以準確的分級完成鰻線計數、鰻魚分養,並能節省人力、加快分級速度,以增進鰻魚產業的發展。 本研究研發之新型鰻魚分級機具,所採用之分級機構為利用上下兩組條桿盤,上方條桿盤予以固定,下方條桿盤則可藉由調整高低以達到改變分級間隙之目的。此機構由於在分級完小等級之鰻魚後,可加大分級間隙繼續下一級之分級工作,解決了傳統條桿盤式分級時經常發生的卡魚問題,並可達成同時分數級的效果。且本機構之條桿為圓柱型,故實際分級間隙只有切點一點,鰻魚只要能鑽過兩條桿對應之切點即可通過,相對於傳統條桿盤鰻魚需通過長距離間隙才可完全通過,對魚體損害較小。 經過分級精確度測試,本分級機具原型機之分級平均精確度為55.13 %,即分級後各級之鰻魚有55.13 %落於可接受重量範圍內;根據此現象,推論原型機之間隙設定有偏移,導致大等級落入較小等級內,形成分級誤差;在進行空機間隙設定準確性量測後,發現原型機之分級間隙有53.545 %位於標準值之± 5 %以內,即此原型機之準確性為53.545 %,故分級精確度受影響。 利用單分級道分級精確度測試以確認本分級機構之分級精確度,得到平均精確度為77.52 %,較原型機之分級平均精確度高出許多。經由統計迴歸方法分析單分級道測試數據,得到鰻魚尺寸與分級間隙之關係可以指數方程式表示,其決定係數R2達到0.9927,較傳統條桿盤式之R2為0.9797高。 此外,在總重量換算尾數試驗上,原型機之準確性為93.54 %,而在單分級道方面,兩次重量換算尾數之試驗準確性分別為94.44 %及92.99 %,與原型機所得之準確性接近,故可證明本分級機構利用在計數上的準確性達到90 %之上。

The most eel cultivator in Taiwan uses the traditional bar-tray sorter to grade the eels at present. The machine is very accurate, but it is time consuming and labor costing. The purpose of this research is to develop a new eel sorting machine which is expected to achieve accurate grading for the counting of the elvers and grading of eels. It is also looked forward to save the labor power and accelerate the grading speed so as to promote the development of the eel industry. The grading mechanism of the new eel sorting machine applies two bar-trays, one in above and another in below. The former is fixed, and the later is adjustable to change the grading spacing by moving up and down. After finishing the grading of the smaller size eels, the next grade can be obtained by increasing the grading spacing. Therefore, the usually occurred blocking problem of the traditional bar-tray sorter is solved, and the performance of grading several grades using the same sorting machine is also achieved. The cylindric bar is selected in this mechanism, so the realistic grading spacing is only the point of tangency between two bars. However, eels need to go through longer distance to pass through the grading spacing in the traditional bar-tray sorter with the use of rectangular bars. As compared to the traditional sorter, the new developed mechanism also causes lighter damaging to eels during the grading process. After the test of the grading precision, the mean grading precision of the prototype machine is 55.13 %. It shows that after grading, there are 55.13 % eels in the acceptable weight range. According to this result, a deviation in the spacing settings of the prototype machine is inferred to happen. This causes error of the grading work resulting from the large grade eels falling down the small grade. After measuring the setting spacing of the prototype machine, there is 53.545 % of the setting spacing in the 5 % range of the standard value. It represents the spacing accuracy of the prototype machine is 53.545 %, influencing the grading precision. The test of the grading precision of the single grading path to further confirm the precision of this grading mechanism, the mean grading precision of 77.52 % is obtained, better than the prototype machine. Using the statistics regression method to analyze the data obtained during the test, an exponential equation is constructed to express the relation between the eel size and the grading spacing. The coefficient of determination R2 of the equation is 0.9927, better than the R2 0.9797 of the traditional sorter. Furthermore, the test of conversion from the gross weight into the fish number, the accuracy of the prototype machine is 93.54 %. There are 94.44 and 92.99 % for the twice tests of the single grading path, respectively closing to the accuracy of the prototype one. It proves that the accuracy of this grading mechanism on the calculation of fish number using the conversion from the gross weight is higher than 90%.